Fall 11 Youth Athena
Team Schedules - U15 Athena C
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL C      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 C4 : Griffin Excel - 97 White - ATH C55555255255554 27  11  1 0
 C2 : Georgia FC Elite - ATH C50250555555547 14  11  1 0
 C9 : RYSA Revolution - G15 - ATH C05555522550544 21  14  0 0
 C7 : GSA 97 Phoenix Black - ATH C55502525250238 17  6  0 0
 C11 : NASA G15 Select - ATH C55550205022536 7  13  0 0
 C1 : DSC Revolution - ATH C00505055052229 -7  17  1 0
 C8 : Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C55005005500025 0  19  1 0
 C5 : WGFC United 97 Premier - ATH C55500500500025 -4  30  0 0
 C6 : Inter Atlanta Blue FC 97 - ATH C05050505005025 -5  23  0 0
 C13 : Concorde Fire North White - ATH C00050005502522 -11  22  2 0
 C3 : South Georgia United - ATH C00250500050219 -16  31  0 0
 C12 : Santos U15 Red - ATH C00000000550515 -15  33  0 0
 C10 : TopHat-15 White - ATH C0200000000002 -28  43  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6709  GSA  09:00 AM  XRoa C7 vs C10GSA 97 Phoenix Black - ATH C 8 vs.TopHat-15 White - ATH C0
 6690  Allen Creek  11:00 AM  3 C8 vs C9Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C 2 vs.RYSA Revolution - G15 - ATH C0
 6706  Rabbit Hill Park  12:00 PM  2 C1 vs C2DSC Revolution - ATH C 0 vs.Georgia FC Elite - ATH C3
 6688  Tyus Park  12:00 PM  2 C4 vs C13Griffin Excel - 97 White - ATH C 4 vs.Concorde Fire North White - ATH C0
 6730  Boundary Waters  03:00 PM  1 C5 vs C12WGFC United 97 Premier - ATH C 4 vs.Santos U15 Red - ATH C2
 6726  Arizona Avenue  04:45 PM  2 C6 vs C11Inter Atlanta Blue FC 97 - ATH C 0 vs.NASA G15 Select - ATH C3

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6749  Grimes Bridge  09:00 AM  1 C12 vs C7Santos U15 Red - ATH C 0 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix Black - ATH C5
 6723  Bethesda Park  11:00 AM  Bute C2 vs C4Georgia FC Elite - ATH C 1 vs.Griffin Excel - 97 White - ATH C3
 6702  Johns Creek UMC  05:00 PM  3 C13 vs C6Concorde Fire North White - ATH C 1 vs.Inter Atlanta Blue FC 97 - ATH C2

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6745  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fri C9 vs C12RYSA Revolution - G15 - ATH C 3 vs.Santos U15 Red - ATH C1
 6763  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 C10 vs C2TopHat-15 White - ATH C 1 vs.Georgia FC Elite - ATH C1
 6727  Allen Creek  05:00 PM  1 C8 vs C13Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C 2 vs.Concorde Fire North White - ATH C0

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6758  Rabbit Hill Park  10:00 AM  1 C1 vs C4DSC Revolution - ATH C 2 vs.Griffin Excel - 97 White - ATH C4
 6759  Howard  01:00 PM  1 C6 vs C2Inter Atlanta Blue FC 97 - ATH C 0 vs.Georgia FC Elite - ATH C2
 6715  Boundary Waters  01:30 PM  1 C5 vs C3WGFC United 97 Premier - ATH C 6 vs.South Georgia United - ATH C2
 6703  Tophat Soccer Club  04:30 PM  2 C10 vs C11TopHat-15 White - ATH C 1 vs.NASA G15 Select - ATH C3

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6686  GSA  01:00 PM  XRoa C7 vs C3GSA 97 Phoenix Black - ATH C 4 vs.South Georgia United - ATH C0
 6747  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park C2 vs C9Georgia FC Elite - ATH C 2 vs.RYSA Revolution - G15 - ATH C3
 6713  Boundary Waters  03:00 PM  1 C5 vs C10WGFC United 97 Premier - ATH C 4 vs.TopHat-15 White - ATH C1
 6725  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  1 C8 vs C6Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C 0 vs.Inter Atlanta Blue FC 97 - ATH C1

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6692  Rabbit Hill Park  12:00 PM  2 C1 vs C5DSC Revolution - ATH C 2 vs.WGFC United 97 Premier - ATH C1
 6720  Tyus Park  12:00 PM  2 C4 vs C6Griffin Excel - 97 White - ATH C 4 vs.Inter Atlanta Blue FC 97 - ATH C2
 6716  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  3 C11 vs C12NASA G15 Select - ATH C 2 vs.Santos U15 Red - ATH C1
 6687  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  2 C8 vs C2Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C 0 vs.Georgia FC Elite - ATH C1
 6693  Tophat Soccer Club  05:00 PM  2 C10 vs C13TopHat-15 White - ATH C 0 vs.Concorde Fire North White - ATH C1

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6743  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  2 C12 vs C4Santos U15 Red - ATH C 0 vs.Griffin Excel - 97 White - ATH C5
 6752  Arizona Avenue  02:45 PM  1 C6 vs C1Inter Atlanta Blue FC 97 - ATH C 4 vs.DSC Revolution - ATH C0
 6728  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  4 C5 vs C8WGFC United 97 Premier - ATH C 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C3
 6731  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fri C9 vs C10RYSA Revolution - G15 - ATH C 4 vs.TopHat-15 White - ATH C0
 6733  Johns Creek UMC  04:45 PM  3 C13 vs C11Concorde Fire North White - ATH C 1 vs.NASA G15 Select - ATH C4

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6704  GSA  12:15 PM  XRoa C7 vs C5GSA 97 Phoenix Black - ATH C 0 vs.WGFC United 97 Premier - ATH C1
 6742  Bethesda Park  07:00 PM  Bute C2 vs C13Georgia FC Elite - ATH C 6 vs.Concorde Fire North White - ATH C0

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6750  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  1 C4 vs C7Griffin Excel - 97 White - ATH C 1 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix Black - ATH C1
 6734  Johns Creek UMC  03:00 PM  3 C13 vs C1Concorde Fire North White - ATH C 1 vs.DSC Revolution - ATH C2
 6691  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute C2 vs C11Georgia FC Elite - ATH C 1 vs.NASA G15 Select - ATH C0

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6705  GSA  09:00 AM  Bend C7 vs C1GSA 97 Phoenix Black - ATH C 2 vs.DSC Revolution - ATH C0
 6761  Tyus Park  10:00 AM  2 C4 vs C10Griffin Excel - 97 White - ATH C 8 vs.TopHat-15 White - ATH C1
 6696  RYSA  12:01 PM  Fri C9 vs C5RYSA Revolution - G15 - ATH C 7 vs.WGFC United 97 Premier - ATH C1
 6755  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  01 C11 vs C3NASA G15 Select - ATH C 0 vs.South Georgia United - ATH C0
 6697  Grimes Bridge  04:00 PM  2 C12 vs C2Santos U15 Red - ATH C 0 vs.Georgia FC Elite - ATH C2

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6698  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  1 C12 vs C13Santos U15 Red - ATH C 0 vs.Concorde Fire North White - ATH C2
 6737  Tophat Soccer Club  02:30 PM  2 C10 vs C3TopHat-15 White - ATH C 1 vs.South Georgia United - ATH C4
 6738  Arizona Avenue  02:45 PM  2 C6 vs C9Inter Atlanta Blue FC 97 - ATH C 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - G15 - ATH C6
 6724  Tyus Park  04:00 PM  2 C4 vs C11Griffin Excel - 97 White - ATH C 1 vs.NASA G15 Select - ATH C0

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6714  Tophat Soccer Club  09:00 AM  2 C10 vs C6TopHat-15 White - ATH C 0 vs.Inter Atlanta Blue FC 97 - ATH C2
 6701  RYSA  12:01 PM  Fri C9 vs C7RYSA Revolution - G15 - ATH C 2 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix Black - ATH C2
 6753  Boundary Waters  01:30 PM  2 C5 vs C11WGFC United 97 Premier - ATH C 1 vs.NASA G15 Select - ATH C2
 6751  Rabbit Hill Park  02:00 PM  2 C1 vs C8DSC Revolution - ATH C 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C0
 6760  Friendly City Park  04:30 PM  1 C3 vs C13South Georgia United - ATH C 1 vs.Concorde Fire North White - ATH C2

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6711  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  2 C1 vs C12DSC Revolution - ATH C 1 vs.Santos U15 Red - ATH C0
 6694  GSA  01:00 PM  XRoa C7 vs C8GSA 97 Phoenix Black - ATH C 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C0
 6732  Friendly City Park  02:00 PM  2 C3 vs C6South Georgia United - ATH C 1 vs.Inter Atlanta Blue FC 97 - ATH C0
 6748  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fri C9 vs C4RYSA Revolution - G15 - ATH C 2 vs.Griffin Excel - 97 White - ATH C2

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6710  RYSA  08:00 AM  Fri C9 vs C1RYSA Revolution - G15 - ATH C 2 vs.DSC Revolution - ATH C1
 6757  Johns Creek UMC  01:00 PM  3 C13 vs C5Concorde Fire North White - ATH C 0 vs.WGFC United 97 Premier - ATH C1
 6729  Howard  01:00 PM  1 C6 vs C12Inter Atlanta Blue FC 97 - ATH C 1 vs.Santos U15 Red - ATH C2
 6719  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute C2 vs C3Georgia FC Elite - ATH C 3 vs.South Georgia United - ATH C1
 6708  Tophat Soccer Club  05:00 PM  1 C10 vs C8TopHat-15 White - ATH C 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C4

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6717  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  7A C5 vs C6WGFC United 97 Premier - ATH C 1 vs.Inter Atlanta Blue FC 97 - ATH C4
 6746  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  2 C8 vs C3Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C 4 vs.South Georgia United - ATH C0

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6739  Rabbit Hill Park  12:00 PM  1 C1 vs C10DSC Revolution - ATH C 1 vs.TopHat-15 White - ATH C0
 6762  RYSA  12:00 PM  Fri C11 vs C9NASA G15 Select - ATH C 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - G15 - ATH C7
 6740  Grimes Bridge  02:30 PM  1 C12 vs C8Santos U15 Red - ATH C 7 vs.Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C1
 6741  Friendly City Park  03:15 PM  1 C3 vs C4South Georgia United - ATH C 0 vs.Griffin Excel - 97 White - ATH C5
 6721  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  03:40 PM  3 C13 vs C7Concorde Fire North White - ATH C 0 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix Black - ATH C0
 6754  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Bute C2 vs C5Georgia FC Elite - ATH C 3 vs.WGFC United 97 Premier - ATH C2

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6699  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  12:00 PM  3 C13 vs C9Concorde Fire North White - ATH C 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - G15 - ATH C0
 6700  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 C3 vs C12South Georgia United - ATH C 5 vs.Santos U15 Red - ATH C2
 6736  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  1 C6 vs C7Inter Atlanta Blue FC 97 - ATH C 0 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix Black - ATH C3
 6735  Tyus Park  04:00 PM  2 C4 vs C5Griffin Excel - 97 White - ATH C 4 vs.WGFC United 97 Premier - ATH C1

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6744  Grimes Bridge  09:00 AM  2 C12 vs C10Santos U15 Red - ATH C 3 vs.TopHat-15 White - ATH C2
 6707  GSA  09:00 AM  Bend C7 vs C2GSA 97 Phoenix Black - ATH C 1 vs.Georgia FC Elite - ATH C2
 6695  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  1 C11 vs C1NASA G15 Select - ATH C 0 vs.DSC Revolution - ATH C0
 6718  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  2 C3 vs C9South Georgia United - ATH C 0 vs.RYSA Revolution - G15 - ATH C4

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6712  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 C11 vs C7NASA G15 Select - ATH C 0 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix Black - ATH C0
 6722  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 C3 vs C1South Georgia United - ATH C 0 vs.DSC Revolution - ATH C0
 6756  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  2 C8 vs C4Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C 1 vs.Griffin Excel - 97 White - ATH C2

Bracket - Saturday, November 19, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6689  UQP  09:00 AM  01 C11 vs C8NASA G15 Select - ATH C 3 vs.Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.