Fall 11 Youth Athena
Team Schedules - U15 Athena A
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A7 : GSA 97 Phoenix White - ATH A55555255225551 17  2  0 0
 A3 : WGFC United 97 Elite - ATH A55055550555550 21  13  2 0
 A1 : CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 97 - ATH A55525555505047 20  8  1 0
 A6 : TopHat-15 Gold - ATH A55255055550547 16  7  0 0
 A12 : Macon United - ATH A03500020555530 3  13  2 1
 A2 : Santos U15 Blue - ATH A00525550250029 1  12  2 0
 A11 : CFC 97 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A02500252250528 0  17  5 0
 A8 : GA Rush Nike 96/97 - ATH A-22502055005022 -4  21  1 1
 A4 : Concorde Fire Black - ATH A00500052500522 -6  21  1 0
 A9 : Atlanta Fire United Gold - G15 - ATH A50050000005015 -11  24  6 0
 A10 : United FA 97 Elite - ATH A00225000000514 -19  33  1 0
 A13 : NASA G15 Premier - ATH A0002000502009 -21  32  3 0
 A5 : Concorde Fire North Black - ATH A-2020020025009 -17  26  4 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4196  GSA  11:00 AM  XRoa A7 vs A10GSA 97 Phoenix White - ATH A 3 vs.United FA 97 Elite - ATH A0
 4175  Grimes Bridge  12:30 PM  1 A2 vs A1Santos U15 Blue - ATH A 0 vs.CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 97 - ATH A2
 4195  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A11TopHat-15 Gold - ATH A 2 vs.CFC 97 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A0
 4197  Scott Hudgens Park  02:00 PM  5 A9 vs A8Atlanta Fire United Gold - G15 - ATH A 3 vs.GA Rush Nike 96/97 - ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5861  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  01 A13 vs A6NASA G15 Premier - ATH A 0 vs.TopHat-15 Gold - ATH A2
 4208  Stars Athletic Club  09:30 AM  2 A8 vs A11GA Rush Nike 96/97 - ATH A 1 vs.CFC 97 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A1
 4217  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Stad A1 vs A9CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 97 - ATH A 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - G15 - ATH A0
 4180  GSA  04:00 PM  Bend A7 vs A12GSA 97 Phoenix White - ATH A 2 vs.Macon United - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4188  Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE  03:00 PM  11 A3 vs A2WGFC United 97 Elite - ATH A 2 vs.Santos U15 Blue - ATH A1
 4187  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1Concorde Fire Black - ATH A 2 vs.CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 97 - ATH A3
 4204  Scott Hudgens Park  04:00 PM  1 A9 vs A12Atlanta Fire United Gold - G15 - ATH A 1 vs.Macon United - ATH A2
 5856  Stars Athletic Club  04:30 PM  1 A8 vs A13GA Rush Nike 96/97 - ATH A 2 vs.NASA G15 Premier - ATH A0
 4221  Marathon Park  05:00 PM  1 A11 vs A10CFC 97 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A 5 vs.United FA 97 Elite - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5858  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A13Santos U15 Blue - ATH A 2 vs.NASA G15 Premier - ATH A1
 4199  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1TopHat-15 Gold - ATH A 0 vs.CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 97 - ATH A0
 4185  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen A7 vs A8GSA 97 Phoenix White - ATH A 3 vs.GA Rush Nike 96/97 - ATH A0
 4176  Marathon Park  05:00 PM  1 A11 vs A3CFC 97 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A 0 vs.WGFC United 97 Elite - ATH A3
 4178  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  5 A9 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Gold - G15 - ATH A 3 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4218  Stars Athletic Club  10:00 AM  2 A8 vs A2GA Rush Nike 96/97 - ATH A 0 vs.Santos U15 Blue - ATH A0
 4220  Tophat Soccer Club  10:30 AM  1 A6 vs A4TopHat-15 Gold - ATH A 2 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH A1
 4219  GSA  10:30 AM  XRoa A7 vs A3GSA 97 Phoenix White - ATH A 2 vs.WGFC United 97 Elite - ATH A0
 4222  Georgia Soccer Park  03:45 PM  3 A5 vs A12Concorde Fire North Black - ATH A 0 vs.Macon United - ATH A2
 5857  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 A10 vs A13United FA 97 Elite - ATH A 2 vs.NASA G15 Premier - ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4225  Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE  11:00 AM  11 A3 vs A8WGFC United 97 Elite - ATH A 5 vs.GA Rush Nike 96/97 - ATH A2
 4224  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 A2 vs A9Santos U15 Blue - ATH A 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - G15 - ATH A0
 5860  Concorde Fire - Ashford-Dunwoody  03:00 PM  3 A4 vs A13Concorde Fire Black - ATH A 2 vs.NASA G15 Premier - ATH A0
 4183  Johns Creek UMC  03:00 PM  3 A5 vs A10Concorde Fire North Black - ATH A 1 vs.United FA 97 Elite - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4232  Stars Athletic Club  10:00 AM  2 A8 vs A4GA Rush Nike 96/97 - ATH A 3 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH A2
 4233  GSA  04:30 PM  XRoa A7 vs A5GSA 97 Phoenix White - ATH A 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4169  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 A2 vs A11Santos U15 Blue - ATH A 3 vs.CFC 97 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A1
 4198  Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE  03:30 PM  8 A3 vs A12WGFC United 97 Elite - ATH A 2 vs.Macon United - ATH A0
 4172  Johns Creek UMC  04:45 PM  3 A5 vs A8Concorde Fire North Black - ATH A 0 vs.GA Rush Nike 96/97 - ATH A4
 5864  Pleasantdale Park  06:00 PM  2 A1 vs A13CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 97 - ATH A 3 vs.NASA G15 Premier - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4179  Stars Athletic Club  09:00 AM  2 A8 vs A6GA Rush Nike 96/97 - ATH A 1 vs.TopHat-15 Gold - ATH A3
 4202  Mudcreek  10:30 AM  MC 2 A11 vs A7CFC 97 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A 2 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix White - ATH A2
 4177  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A4United FA 97 Elite - ATH A 2 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH A1
 4186  MSC  04:30 PM  1 A12 vs A2Macon United - ATH A 0 vs.Santos U15 Blue - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4182  Georgia Soccer Park  02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A11Concorde Fire Black - ATH A 0 vs.CFC 97 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A1
 4173  Tophat Soccer Club  05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7TopHat-15 Gold - ATH A 0 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix White - ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5855  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  01 A13 vs A3NASA G15 Premier - ATH A 0 vs.WGFC United 97 Elite - ATH A8
 4189  Mudcreek  01:00 PM  MC 2 A11 vs A5CFC 97 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH A0
 4191  Scott Hudgens Park  02:00 PM  5 A9 vs A7Atlanta Fire United Gold - G15 - ATH A 0 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix White - ATH A1
 4190  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A6United FA 97 Elite - ATH A 0 vs.TopHat-15 Gold - ATH A6
 4210  MSC  05:00 PM  1 A12 vs A4Macon United - ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4170  Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE  01:00 PM  11 A3 vs A10WGFC United 97 Elite - ATH A 4 vs.United FA 97 Elite - ATH A2
 4184  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9TopHat-15 Gold - ATH A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - G15 - ATH A0
 4226  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A7Concorde Fire Black - ATH A 0 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix White - ATH A0
 4211  Stars Athletic Club  04:00 PM  2 A8 vs A1GA Rush Nike 96/97 - ATH A 0 vs.CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 97 - ATH A3
 4228  Marathon Park  04:30 PM  1 A11 vs A12CFC 97 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A 1 vs.Macon United - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5862  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  03 A13 vs A5NASA G15 Premier - ATH A 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH A1
 4181  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Stad A1 vs A3CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 97 - ATH A 4 vs.WGFC United 97 Elite - ATH A1
 4234  MSC  05:45 PM  1 A12 vs A6Macon United - ATH A 1 vs.TopHat-15 Gold - ATH A3

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4206  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2TopHat-15 Gold - ATH A 3 vs.Santos U15 Blue - ATH A1
 4193  Silverbacks Park  01:15 PM  Stad A1 vs A5CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 97 - ATH A 4 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH A1
 4171  Georgia Soccer Park  04:30 PM  1 A4 vs A9Concorde Fire Black - ATH A 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - G15 - ATH A1
 5865  MSC  06:00 PM  1 A12 vs A13Macon United - ATH A 5 vs.NASA G15 Premier - ATH A0
 4203  Fowler  07:00 PM  3 A10 vs A8United FA 97 Elite - ATH A 0 vs.GA Rush Nike 96/97 - ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5859  Tramore Park  11:00 AM  10 A13 vs A7NASA G15 Premier - ATH A 0 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix White - ATH A0
 4215  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC 4 A11 vs A9CFC 97 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - G15 - ATH A2
 4201  Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE  03:00 PM  11 A3 vs A4WGFC United 97 Elite - ATH A 5 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH A1
 4200  Grimes Bridge  04:15 PM  1 A2 vs A5Santos U15 Blue - ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH A1
 4192  MSC  04:30 PM  1 A12 vs A8Macon United - ATH A 1 vs.GA Rush Nike 96/97 - ATH A0
 4223  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  5 A10 vs A1United FA 97 Elite - ATH A 1 vs.CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 97 - ATH A6

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4174  MSC  02:00 PM  1 A12 vs A1Macon United - ATH A 2 vs.CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 97 - ATH A0
 4231  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 A9 vs A3Atlanta Fire United Gold - G15 - ATH A 1 vs.WGFC United 97 Elite - ATH A4
 4230  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 A10 vs A2United FA 97 Elite - ATH A 0 vs.Santos U15 Blue - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4212  Grimes Bridge  10:45 AM  2 A2 vs A7Santos U15 Blue - ATH A 0 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix White - ATH A1
 5863  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  09 A13 vs A9NASA G15 Premier - ATH A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - G15 - ATH A2
 4214  Johns Creek UMC  01:00 PM  3 A5 vs A4Concorde Fire North Black - ATH A 3 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH A1
 4229  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Stad A1 vs A11CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 97 - ATH A 2 vs.CFC 97 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A0
 4216  MSC  04:30 PM  1 A12 vs A10Macon United - ATH A 2 vs.United FA 97 Elite - ATH A1
 4213  Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE  07:00 PM  8 A3 vs A6WGFC United 97 Elite - ATH A 1 vs.TopHat-15 Gold - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4227  Tophat  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A6Concorde Fire North Black - ATH A 0 vs.TopHat-15 Gold - ATH A3
 4205  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Stad A1 vs A7CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 97 - ATH A 0 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix White - ATH A1
 5854  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  03 A13 vs A11NASA G15 Premier - ATH A 0 vs.CFC 97 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A3
 4207  Johns Creek UMC  03:00 PM  3 A5 vs A3Concorde Fire North Black - ATH A 0 vs.WGFC United 97 Elite - ATH A3
 4209  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10Atlanta Fire United Gold - G15 - ATH A 0 vs.United FA 97 Elite - ATH A1
 4194  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  03:30 PM  1 A4 vs A2Concorde Fire Black - ATH A 1 vs.Santos U15 Blue - ATH A0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.