Fall 11 Youth Athena
Team Schedules - U14 Athena A
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A2 : TopHat-16 Gold - Ath A555550552542 18  2  0 0
 A5 : TopHat-17 Gold- Ath A552505555037 15  5  0 0
 A4 : CFC 98 Lady Chiefs Premier - Ath A250555502231 10  6  1 0
 A3 : Concorde Fire Elite - Ath A252525022227 5  5  0 0
 A7 : YMCA Strikers Elite West - Ath A052025252023 0  9  1 0
 A9 : AFC Lightning 98 Elite - Ath A222005522222 0  9  4 0
 A1 : Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - Ath A002050252521 -1  12  0 0
 A8 : United FA 98 Elite - Ath A500202052218 -10  16  0 0
 A11 : Effingham County SSA Storm - Ath A252020000516 -10  21  0 0
 A6 : Atlanta Fire United Elite - Ath A020205200213 -9  17  1 0
 A10 : NASA G16 Elite - Ath A00050000027 -18  22  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6222  Tophat Soccer Club  09:00 AM  1 A5 vs A10TopHat-17 Gold- Ath A 4 vs.NASA G16 Elite - Ath A1
 6213  Tophat Soccer Club  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A1TopHat-16 Gold - Ath A 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - Ath A0
 6247  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A11 vs A4Effingham County SSA Storm - Ath A 0 vs.CFC 98 Lady Chiefs Premier - Ath A0
 6223  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  11 A7 vs A8YMCA Strikers Elite West - Ath A 1 vs.United FA 98 Elite - Ath A2

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6214  Augusta Soccer Park  10:00 AM  1 A1 vs A5Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - Ath A 0 vs.TopHat-17 Gold- Ath A1
 6243  Tramore Park  02:00 PM  2 A7 vs A10YMCA Strikers Elite West - Ath A 1 vs.NASA G16 Elite - Ath A0
 6217  Scott Hudgens Park  03:30 PM  1 A6 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Elite - Ath A 0 vs.TopHat-16 Gold - Ath A3

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6209  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 A1 vs A9Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - Ath A 2 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Elite - Ath A2
 6202  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A6YMCA Strikers Elite West - Ath A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - Ath A1

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6200  Tophat Soccer Club  10:30 AM  1 A5 vs A3TopHat-17 Gold- Ath A 0 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - Ath A0
 6244  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 4 A4 vs A1CFC 98 Lady Chiefs Premier - Ath A 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - Ath A1
 6220  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  5 A11 vs A7Effingham County SSA Storm - Ath A 1 vs.YMCA Strikers Elite West - Ath A0

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6215  Marathon Park  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A2CFC 98 Lady Chiefs Premier - Ath A 0 vs.TopHat-16 Gold - Ath A1
 6207  Concorde Ridgeview  11:20 AM  1 A3 vs A10Concorde Fire Elite - Ath A 4 vs.NASA G16 Elite - Ath A0
 6228  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A11 vs A9Effingham County SSA Storm - Ath A 2 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Elite - Ath A2
 6227  Tophat Soccer Club  05:00 PM  2 A5 vs A8TopHat-17 Gold- Ath A 4 vs.United FA 98 Elite - Ath A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6210  Scott Hudgens Park  02:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4Atlanta Fire United Elite - Ath A 1 vs.CFC 98 Lady Chiefs Premier - Ath A4
 6245  Tramore Park  02:00 PM  2 A7 vs A3YMCA Strikers Elite West - Ath A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - Ath A1
 6250  UQP  03:00 PM  01 A10 vs A11NASA G16 Elite - Ath A 1 vs.Effingham County SSA Storm - Ath A0
 6224  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  5 A8 vs A2United FA 98 Elite - Ath A 0 vs.TopHat-16 Gold - Ath A4

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6221  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  10 A7 vs A5YMCA Strikers Elite West - Ath A 1 vs.TopHat-17 Gold- Ath A0
 6248  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 A8 vs A11United FA 98 Elite - Ath A 0 vs.Effingham County SSA Storm - Ath A0
 6204  UQP  04:30 PM  02 A10 vs A2NASA G16 Elite - Ath A 0 vs.TopHat-16 Gold - Ath A1

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6201  Fowler Park  10:30 AM  5 A8 vs A4United FA 98 Elite - Ath A 0 vs.CFC 98 Lady Chiefs Premier - Ath A4
 6211  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  22 A9 vs A7AFC Lightning 98 Elite - Ath A 1 vs.YMCA Strikers Elite West - Ath A1
 6219  Augusta Soccer Park  06:00 PM  6 A1 vs A11Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - Ath A 3 vs.Effingham County SSA Storm - Ath A1

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6218  Marathon Park  12:00 PM  1 A4 vs A9CFC 98 Lady Chiefs Premier - Ath A 1 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Elite - Ath A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6226  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  4 A10 vs A4NASA G16 Elite - Ath A 0 vs.CFC 98 Lady Chiefs Premier - Ath A4
 6208  Fowler Park  01:30 PM  5 A8 vs A6United FA 98 Elite - Ath A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - Ath A1
 6232  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  22 A9 vs A5AFC Lightning 98 Elite - Ath A 0 vs.TopHat-17 Gold- Ath A2
 6230  Augusta Soccer Park  04:00 PM  1 A1 vs A7Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - Ath A 0 vs.YMCA Strikers Elite West - Ath A2
 6216  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  3 A11 vs A3Effingham County SSA Storm - Ath A 0 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - Ath A1

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6237  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Elite - Ath A 0 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Elite - Ath A2
 6239  Marathon Park  02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A5CFC 98 Lady Chiefs Premier - Ath A 0 vs.TopHat-17 Gold- Ath A2
 6231  Concorde Ridgeview  04:30 PM  1 A3 vs A1Concorde Fire Elite - Ath A 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - Ath A1

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6205  Tophat Soccer Club  09:00 AM  1 A2 vs A3TopHat-16 Gold - Ath A 0 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - Ath A1
 6199  Fowler Park  10:30 AM  5 A8 vs A1United FA 98 Elite - Ath A 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - Ath A1
 6242  Scott Hudgens Park  12:00 PM  5 A6 vs A10Atlanta Fire United Elite - Ath A 3 vs.NASA G16 Elite - Ath A0
 6236  Mudcreek  05:00 PM  MC 2 A4 vs A7CFC 98 Lady Chiefs Premier - Ath A 1 vs.YMCA Strikers Elite West - Ath A1

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6241  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  4 A11 vs A5Effingham County SSA Storm - Ath A 0 vs.TopHat-17 Gold- Ath A6

Bracket - Friday, October 28, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6234  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  23 A9 vs A3AFC Lightning 98 Elite - Ath A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - Ath A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6225  Metro North Pk  11:00 AM  3 A10 vs A8NASA G16 Elite - Ath A 0 vs.United FA 98 Elite - Ath A2
 6246  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A6Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - Ath A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - Ath A1
 6238  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A11TopHat-16 Gold - Ath A 8 vs.Effingham County SSA Storm - Ath A1

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6206  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Elite - Ath A 0 vs.Effingham County SSA Storm - Ath A1
 6240  Tophat Soccer Club  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A7TopHat-16 Gold - Ath A 2 vs.YMCA Strikers Elite West - Ath A0

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6249  BSC  05:00 PM  3 A9 vs A8AFC Lightning 98 Elite - Ath A 0 vs.United FA 98 Elite - Ath A0

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6235  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A8Concorde Fire Elite - Ath A 1 vs.United FA 98 Elite - Ath A1
 6233  Atlanta International School  12:30 PM  1 A5 vs A6TopHat-17 Gold- Ath A 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - Ath A0
 6251  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 A10 vs A1NASA G16 Elite - Ath A 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Gold - Ath A2
 6203  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  2 A2 vs A9TopHat-16 Gold - Ath A 0 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Elite - Ath A0

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6212  BSC  11:00 AM  3 A9 vs A10AFC Lightning 98 Elite - Ath A 1 vs.NASA G16 Elite - Ath A1
 6198  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A2TopHat-17 Gold- Ath A 0 vs.TopHat-16 Gold - Ath A3
 6229  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  01:30 PM  1 A3 vs A6Concorde Fire Elite - Ath A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - Ath A1

Bracket - Saturday, November 19, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6252  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  2 A3 vs A4Concorde Fire Elite - Ath A 0 vs.CFC 98 Lady Chiefs Premier - Ath A0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.