Fall 11 Youth Athena
Team Schedules - U13 Athena B/C East
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A8 : Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C East55555555555257 28  4  0 0
 A10 : Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B/C East55502555052544 16  15  1 0
 A4 : Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH B/C East05555025552544 15  12  2 0
 A13 : United FA 99 Red - ATH B/C East50055505525542 17  14  0 0
 A1 : 99 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH B/C East55050505555040 9  15  0 0
 A7 : Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B/C East05052555005537 0  15  0 0
 A11 : NASA G17 Select - ATH B/C East50005550005530 12  10  0 0
 A5 : Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH B/C East50550505202029 1  19  2 0
 A6 : Bluesprings Liberty Flames Blue - ATH B/C East05050205000522 -6  24  0 0
 A2 : Alpharetta Ambush RED - ATH B/C East05500050202019 -11  26  0 0
 A3 : Athens United - ATH B/C East0000500200007 -32  45  0 0
 A12 : Triumph Green - ATH B/C East0000000502007 -18  27  0 0
 A9 : GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH B/C East0005000000005 -31  52  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6876  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  10:30 AM  1 A8 vs A9Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C East 1 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH B/C East0
 6934  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  11:00 AM  6 A6 vs A11Bluesprings Liberty Flames Blue - ATH B/C East 0 vs.NASA G17 Select - ATH B/C East2
 6923  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  7 A5 vs A12Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH B/C East 1 vs.Triumph Green - ATH B/C East0
 6925  Scott Hudgens Park  04:00 PM  6 A4 vs A13Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH B/C East 1 vs.United FA 99 Red - ATH B/C East3
 6881  Johns Creek UMC  05:30 PM  3 A7 vs A10Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B/C East 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B/C East3

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6877  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  4 A13 vs A6United FA 99 Red - ATH B/C East 1 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Flames Blue - ATH B/C East2
 6948  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  4 A3 vs A1Athens United - ATH B/C East 0 vs.99 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH B/C East2
 6935  TYSA Henderson Park  01:15 PM  3 A12 vs A7Triumph Green - ATH B/C East 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B/C East1
 6886  Webb Bridge Park  06:30 PM  2 A2 vs A4Alpharetta Ambush RED - ATH B/C East 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH B/C East1

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6900  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  12:00 PM  4 A1 vs A599 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH B/C East 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH B/C East0
 6891  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A7Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH B/C East 3 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B/C East0

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6889  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  09:00 AM  6 A6 vs A2Bluesprings Liberty Flames Blue - ATH B/C East 2 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - ATH B/C East3
 6909  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  09:00 AM  1 A8 vs A13Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C East 2 vs.United FA 99 Red - ATH B/C East1
 6880  Augusta Soccer Park  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A3Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH B/C East 8 vs.Athens United - ATH B/C East1
 6897  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B/C East 1 vs.NASA G17 Select - ATH B/C East0

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6895  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  10 A13 vs A1United FA 99 Red - ATH B/C East 3 vs.99 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH B/C East2
 6888  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  2 A10 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B/C East 3 vs.Athens United - ATH B/C East0
 6901  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A11Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH B/C East 2 vs.NASA G17 Select - ATH B/C East1
 6902  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  02:00 PM  6 A6 vs A12Bluesprings Liberty Flames Blue - ATH B/C East 4 vs.Triumph Green - ATH B/C East0
 6918  Webb Bridge Park  07:00 PM  2 A2 vs A9Alpharetta Ambush RED - ATH B/C East 7 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH B/C East1

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6898  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A6Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH B/C East 4 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Flames Blue - ATH B/C East0
 6933  Johns Creek UMC  02:40 PM  3 A7 vs A3Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B/C East 2 vs.Athens United - ATH B/C East0
 6911  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A13Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B/C East 2 vs.United FA 99 Red - ATH B/C East3
 6894  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  05:30 PM  1 A8 vs A2Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C East 4 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - ATH B/C East0

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6920  UQP  01:00 PM  02 A11 vs A8NASA G17 Select - ATH B/C East 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C East1
 6922  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A3 vs A12Athens United - ATH B/C East 2 vs.Triumph Green - ATH B/C East1
 6875  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  02:00 PM  6 A6 vs A7Bluesprings Liberty Flames Blue - ATH B/C East 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B/C East0
 6930  GSA  04:00 PM  Mill A9 vs A4GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH B/C East 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH B/C East4
 6929  Webb Bridge Park  05:00 PM  2 A2 vs A13Alpharetta Ambush RED - ATH B/C East 1 vs.United FA 99 Red - ATH B/C East2

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6878  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  4 A3 vs A9Athens United - ATH B/C East 1 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH B/C East3
 6883  Johns Creek UMC  03:00 PM  3 A7 vs A5Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B/C East 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH B/C East1
 6916  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  04:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C East 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH B/C East0
 6890  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  05:30 PM  6 A6 vs A1Bluesprings Liberty Flames Blue - ATH B/C East 1 vs.99 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH B/C East2

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6910  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  01:00 PM  6 A6 vs A9Bluesprings Liberty Flames Blue - ATH B/C East 1 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH B/C East0
 6924  Webb Bridge Park  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A11Alpharetta Ambush RED - ATH B/C East 0 vs.NASA G17 Select - ATH B/C East5

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6926  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  09:00 AM  1 A8 vs A6Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C East 6 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Flames Blue - ATH B/C East2
 6884  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A10Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH B/C East 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B/C East1
 6951  GSA  01:30 PM  Mill A9 vs A5GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH B/C East 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH B/C East2
 6942  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  3 A11 vs A3NASA G17 Select - ATH B/C East 4 vs.Athens United - ATH B/C East0
 6931  Johns Creek UMC  03:00 PM  3 A7 vs A1Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B/C East 1 vs.99 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH B/C East0
 6950  TYSA Henderson Park  04:30 PM  3 A12 vs A2Triumph Green - ATH B/C East 0 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - ATH B/C East2

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6908  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A2Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B/C East 3 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - ATH B/C East1
 6938  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  6 A5 vs A8Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH B/C East 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C East2
 6947  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A1299 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH B/C East 1 vs.Triumph Green - ATH B/C East0
 6936  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  10 A13 vs A11United FA 99 Red - ATH B/C East 1 vs.NASA G17 Select - ATH B/C East2

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6893  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  08:30 AM  5 A1 vs A899 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH B/C East 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C East3
 6945  TYSA Henderson Park  01:15 PM  3 A12 vs A4Triumph Green - ATH B/C East 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH B/C East3
 6907  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A6Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B/C East 1 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Flames Blue - ATH B/C East0

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6887  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 A11 vs A1NASA G17 Select - ATH B/C East 1 vs.99 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH B/C East2
 6919  GSA  03:00 PM  Spen A9 vs A10GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH B/C East 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B/C East6

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6944  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  3 A11 vs A7NASA G17 Select - ATH B/C East 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B/C East1
 6915  GSA  04:30 PM  Mill A9 vs A1GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH B/C East 0 vs.99 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH B/C East6
 6913  Webb Bridge Park  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Alpharetta Ambush RED - ATH B/C East 0 vs.Athens United - ATH B/C East0

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6932  Bunten Road Park  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH B/C East 2 vs.NASA G17 Select - ATH B/C East1
 6904  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  7 A5 vs A6Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH B/C East 4 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Flames Blue - ATH B/C East1
 6949  Johns Creek UMC  01:00 PM  3 A7 vs A8Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B/C East 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C East3
 6917  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  04:30 PM  4 A1 vs A299 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH B/C East 3 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - ATH B/C East0
 6912  GSA  04:30 PM  Mill A9 vs A12GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH B/C East 1 vs.Triumph Green - ATH B/C East4
 6928  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  3 A3 vs A13Athens United - ATH B/C East 0 vs.United FA 99 Red - ATH B/C East6

Bracket - Friday, November 04, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6941  Tramore Park  11:00 PM  10 A11 vs A9NASA G17 Select - ATH B/C East 6 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH B/C East0

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6903  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A3 vs A4Athens United - ATH B/C East 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH B/C East4
 6952  Fowler Park  12:00 PM  5 A13 vs A7United FA 99 Red - ATH B/C East 3 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B/C East0
 6882  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  02:00 PM  3 A1 vs A1099 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH B/C East 6 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B/C East5
 6879  Webb Bridge Park  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A5Alpharetta Ambush RED - ATH B/C East 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH B/C East1
 6921  TYSA Henderson Park  06:45 PM  3 A12 vs A8Triumph Green - ATH B/C East 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C East3

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6896  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A10Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH B/C East 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B/C East2
 6940  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  04:45 PM  1 A8 vs A3Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C East 7 vs.Athens United - ATH B/C East0
 6906  TYSA Henderson Park  06:45 PM  3 A12 vs A13Triumph Green - ATH B/C East 2 vs.United FA 99 Red - ATH B/C East2

Bracket - Wednesday, November 09, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6905  Arizona Avenue  07:15 PM  1 A10 vs A8Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B/C East 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH B/C East1

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6899  Fowler Park  10:30 AM  5 A13 vs A9United FA 99 Red - ATH B/C East 10 vs.GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH B/C East0
 6943  Bunten Road Park  02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH B/C East 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH B/C East3
 6927  TYSA Henderson Park  03:00 PM  3 A12 vs A10Triumph Green - ATH B/C East 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 99 Blue - ATH B/C East4
 6946  Johns Creek UMC  03:00 PM  3 A7 vs A2Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B/C East 4 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - ATH B/C East1
 6885  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  3 A3 vs A6Athens United - ATH B/C East 1 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Flames Blue - ATH B/C East5

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6914  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  11:00 AM  5 A1 vs A499 Norcross Fury Gold - ATH B/C East 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH B/C East1
 6939  UQP  01:00 PM  02 A11 vs A12NASA G17 Select - ATH B/C East 3 vs.Triumph Green - ATH B/C East0
 6892  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  10 A13 vs A5United FA 99 Red - ATH B/C East 4 vs.Augusta Arsenal 99 Gold - ATH B/C East0
 6937  GSA  03:00 PM  Mill A9 vs A7GSA 99 Phoenix White - ATH B/C East 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - ATH B/C East4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.