Fall 11 Youth Athena
Team Schedules - U14 Athena F
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A5 : VRSA 98 Gold - Ath F555550555040 20  9  0 0
 A2 : Concorde Fire North White - Ath F502550555537 12  12  0 0
 A4 : Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - Ath F055550005530 6  16  0 0
 A1 : 98 Norcross Fury Blue-Ath F055005250527 -3  15  0 0
 A6 : West Central Futbol Club Beeland - Ath F500200050012 -9  17  0 0
 A3 : Bluesprings Liberty G Power - Ath F00000200002 -26  36  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6364  Big Shanty Park  09:00 AM  04 A4 vs A5Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - Ath F 0 vs.VRSA 98 Gold - Ath F4
 6365  Briscoe Park   03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A6Bluesprings Liberty G Power - Ath F 0 vs.West Central Futbol Club Beeland - Ath F3
 6363  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  06:30 PM  4 A1 vs A298 Norcross Fury Blue-Ath F 1 vs.Concorde Fire North White - Ath F2

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6366  Johns Creek UMC  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A4Concorde Fire North White - Ath F 2 vs.Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - Ath F3
 6367  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  02:30 PM  5 A1 vs A398 Norcross Fury Blue-Ath F 1 vs.Bluesprings Liberty G Power - Ath F0
 6368  Fullerville Park  03:00 PM  FV9 A5 vs A6VRSA 98 Gold - Ath F 3 vs.West Central Futbol Club Beeland - Ath F0

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6376  Briscoe Park   02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4Bluesprings Liberty G Power - Ath F 1 vs.Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - Ath F5
 6377  Civic Center Soccer Complex  02:30 PM  7 A6 vs A1West Central Futbol Club Beeland - Ath F 0 vs.98 Norcross Fury Blue-Ath F1

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6370  Fullerville Park  01:30 PM  FV9 A5 vs A3VRSA 98 Gold - Ath F 6 vs.Bluesprings Liberty G Power - Ath F1
 6371  Civic Center Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  7 A6 vs A2West Central Futbol Club Beeland - Ath F 1 vs.Concorde Fire North White - Ath F1
 6369  Big Shanty Park  05:00 PM  01 A4 vs A1Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - Ath F 3 vs.98 Norcross Fury Blue-Ath F0

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6373  Civic Center Soccer Complex  12:30 PM  7 A6 vs A4West Central Futbol Club Beeland - Ath F 1 vs.Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - Ath F3
 6374  Johns Creek UMC  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A3Concorde Fire North White - Ath F 8 vs.Bluesprings Liberty G Power - Ath F0
 6372  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  2 A1 vs A598 Norcross Fury Blue-Ath F 1 vs.VRSA 98 Gold - Ath F4

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6383  Civic Center Soccer Complex  03:30 PM  7 A6 vs A5West Central Futbol Club Beeland - Ath F 0 vs.VRSA 98 Gold - Ath F2

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6375  Johns Creek UMC  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A5Concorde Fire North White - Ath F 4 vs.VRSA 98 Gold - Ath F1

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6378  Concorde Ridgeview  04:30 PM  1 A2 vs A1Concorde Fire North White - Ath F 2 vs.98 Norcross Fury Blue-Ath F4

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6382  Briscoe Park   01:30 PM  1 A3 vs A1Bluesprings Liberty G Power - Ath F 1 vs.98 Norcross Fury Blue-Ath F1
 6381  Adams Park  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A2Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - Ath F 0 vs.Concorde Fire North White - Ath F3

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6379  Fullerville Park  02:00 PM  FV9 A5 vs A4VRSA 98 Gold - Ath F 3 vs.Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - Ath F1

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6384  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  02:30 PM  4 A1 vs A498 Norcross Fury Blue-Ath F 1 vs.Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - Ath F0
 6386  Johns Creek UMC  03:00 PM  3 A2 vs A6Concorde Fire North White - Ath F 1 vs.West Central Futbol Club Beeland - Ath F0
 6385  Briscoe Park   03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A5Bluesprings Liberty G Power - Ath F 0 vs.VRSA 98 Gold - Ath F3

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6380  Civic Center Soccer Complex  02:30 PM  7 A6 vs A3West Central Futbol Club Beeland - Ath F 2 vs.Bluesprings Liberty G Power - Ath F1

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6389  Briscoe Park   10:00 AM  1 A3 vs A2Bluesprings Liberty G Power - Ath F 1 vs.Concorde Fire North White - Ath F3
 6388  Big Shanty Park  03:00 PM  01 A4 vs A6Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - Ath F 3 vs.West Central Futbol Club Beeland - Ath F1
 6387  Fullerville Park  03:00 PM  FV9 A5 vs A1VRSA 98 Gold - Ath F 3 vs.98 Norcross Fury Blue-Ath F0

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6392  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  12:00 PM  5 A1 vs A698 Norcross Fury Blue-Ath F 2 vs.West Central Futbol Club Beeland - Ath F0
 6391  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A3Kennesaw FC 98 Gold - Ath F 4 vs.Bluesprings Liberty G Power - Ath F0
 6390  Fullerville Park  03:00 PM  FV9 A5 vs A2VRSA 98 Gold - Ath F 1 vs.Concorde Fire North White - Ath F2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.