Fall 11 Youth Athena
Team Schedules - U13 Athena F
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A4 : FFC Inferno- Ath F05555555540 23  6  1 0
 A9 : South Georgia United Red - Ath F55522555539 19  9  0 0
 A5 : Griffin Excel - 99 White - Ath F05550505530 6  19  0 0
 A6 : United FA 99 Silver - ATH F50555250027 0  13  1 0
 A8 : NGSA Lady Rapids - Ath F50502522526 5  7  0 0
 A3 : FFC Galaxy - Ath F20522020518 -6  12  0 0
 A10 : Walton County Sharpshooters - Ath F00022225013 -3  10  1 0
 A1 : Alpharetta Ambush GRAY - Ath F52000500012 -13  20  0 0
 A2 : Bluesprings Liberty Flames Red - Ath F0000220206 -12  16  0 0
 A7 : Macon United - Ath F0000022004 -19  23  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6766  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  09:00 AM  6 A2 vs A1Bluesprings Liberty Flames Red - Ath F 1 vs.Alpharetta Ambush GRAY - Ath F2
 6788  Tyus Park  10:30 AM  3 A5 vs A8Griffin Excel - 99 White - Ath F 3 vs.NGSA Lady Rapids - Ath F4
 6782  Sherwood Christian Academy  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A4South Georgia United Red - Ath F 6 vs.FFC Inferno- Ath F3
 6803  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  4 A6 vs A7United FA 99 Silver - ATH F 4 vs.Macon United - Ath F0

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6805  Tyus Park  12:00 PM  3 A5 vs A10Griffin Excel - 99 White - Ath F 2 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters - Ath F1
 6798  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  25 A4 vs A2FFC Inferno- Ath F 4 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Flames Red - Ath F0
 6764  Webb Bridge Park  04:00 PM  1 A1 vs A3Alpharetta Ambush GRAY - Ath F 0 vs.FFC Galaxy - Ath F0
 6774  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  3 A6 vs A9United FA 99 Silver - ATH F 0 vs.South Georgia United Red - Ath F2

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6769  Felker Park  02:00 PM  ORG A10 vs A6Walton County Sharpshooters - Ath F 0 vs.United FA 99 Silver - ATH F2
 6797  NGSA, Lions Field  02:00 PM  1 A8 vs A9NGSA Lady Rapids - Ath F 0 vs.South Georgia United Red - Ath F1
 6781  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  22 A4 vs A7FFC Inferno- Ath F 6 vs.Macon United - Ath F0

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6777  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  22 A4 vs A1FFC Inferno- Ath F 4 vs.Alpharetta Ambush GRAY - Ath F0
 6800  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  4 A6 vs A2United FA 99 Silver - ATH F 2 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Flames Red - Ath F1
 6807  Tyus Park  04:30 PM  3 A5 vs A3Griffin Excel - 99 White - Ath F 6 vs.FFC Galaxy - Ath F3

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6789  Felker Park  02:00 PM  ORG A10 vs A4Walton County Sharpshooters - Ath F 0 vs.FFC Inferno- Ath F2

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6796  MSC  12:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3Macon United - Ath F 0 vs.FFC Galaxy - Ath F1
 6790  NGSA, Lions Field  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A2NGSA Lady Rapids - Ath F 3 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Flames Red - Ath F0
 6793  Sherwood Christian Academy  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10South Georgia United Red - Ath F 0 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters - Ath F0
 6771  Webb Bridge Park  08:00 PM  2 A1 vs A5Alpharetta Ambush GRAY - Ath F 0 vs.Griffin Excel - 99 White - Ath F4

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6784  Felker Park  10:30 AM  ORG A10 vs A2Walton County Sharpshooters - Ath F 0 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Flames Red - Ath F0
 6767  NGSA, Lions Field  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4NGSA Lady Rapids - Ath F 0 vs.FFC Inferno- Ath F1
 6780  Sherwood Christian Academy  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3South Georgia United Red - Ath F 1 vs.FFC Galaxy - Ath F1
 6794  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  4 A6 vs A1United FA 99 Silver - ATH F 1 vs.Alpharetta Ambush GRAY - Ath F0

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6792  Webb Bridge Park  08:00 AM  1 A1 vs A7Alpharetta Ambush GRAY - Ath F 4 vs.Macon United - Ath F0
 6778  Sherwood Christian Academy  12:00 PM  1 A9 vs A5South Georgia United Red - Ath F 7 vs.Griffin Excel - 99 White - Ath F2
 6804  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  03:00 PM  2 A2 vs A3Bluesprings Liberty Flames Red - Ath F 0 vs.FFC Galaxy - Ath F0
 6770  NGSA, Lions Field  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A6NGSA Lady Rapids - Ath F 1 vs.United FA 99 Silver - ATH F1

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6808  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  22 A3 vs A6FFC Galaxy - Ath F 0 vs.United FA 99 Silver - ATH F1

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6776  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  09:00 AM  2 A2 vs A5Bluesprings Liberty Flames Red - Ath F 0 vs.Griffin Excel - 99 White - Ath F2
 6785  Sherwood Christian Academy  12:00 PM  1 A9 vs A7South Georgia United Red - Ath F 4 vs.Macon United - Ath F0
 6791  NGSA, Lions Field  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A1NGSA Lady Rapids - Ath F 2 vs.Alpharetta Ambush GRAY - Ath F0

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6765  Webb Bridge Park  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A9Alpharetta Ambush GRAY - Ath F 1 vs.South Georgia United Red - Ath F5
 6806  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  22 A4 vs A5FFC Inferno- Ath F 3 vs.Griffin Excel - 99 White - Ath F0
 6779  Felker Park  12:00 PM  ORG A10 vs A8Walton County Sharpshooters - Ath F 1 vs.NGSA Lady Rapids - Ath F1
 6786  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  01:00 PM  2 A2 vs A7Bluesprings Liberty Flames Red - Ath F 0 vs.Macon United - Ath F0

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6795  MSC  12:00 PM  2 A7 vs A10Macon United - Ath F 2 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters - Ath F2
 6772  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  01:00 PM  6 A2 vs A9Bluesprings Liberty Flames Red - Ath F 2 vs.South Georgia United Red - Ath F3
 6801  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  10 A6 vs A4United FA 99 Silver - ATH F 0 vs.FFC Inferno- Ath F5

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6768  Felker Park  12:00 PM  ORG A10 vs A1Walton County Sharpshooters - Ath F 3 vs.Alpharetta Ambush GRAY - Ath F0
 6787  Tyus Park  12:00 PM  3 A5 vs A6Griffin Excel - 99 White - Ath F 4 vs.United FA 99 Silver - ATH F1
 6799  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  22 A3 vs A8FFC Galaxy - Ath F 0 vs.NGSA Lady Rapids - Ath F0

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6773  MSC  12:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5Macon United - Ath F 0 vs.Griffin Excel - 99 White - Ath F1
 6802  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  22 A3 vs A4FFC Galaxy - Ath F 0 vs.FFC Inferno- Ath F4

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6775  MSC  10:00 AM  1 A7 vs A8Macon United - Ath F 0 vs.NGSA Lady Rapids - Ath F1
 6783  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  22 A3 vs A10FFC Galaxy - Ath F 1 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters - Ath F0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.