Fall 11 Youth Athena
Team Schedules - U14 Athena E
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A1 : Cherokee Impact Gold - Ath E555552555244 18  1  1 0
 A4 : Triumph Green - Ath E055555025537 13  11  1 0
 A11 : TSC 98 Gold - ATH E520550255231 12  10  1 0
 A8 : United FA 98 Black - Ath E250250525531 6  7  1 0
 A3 : NASA G16 Select - Ath E055550225029 12  9  1 0
 A2 : Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath E005202555024 4  14  0 0
 A6 : NW YMCA White - Ath E250050522021 2  9  0 0
 A7 : GA Rush Nike 97/98- Ath E255000500017 -7  24  1 0
 A9 : Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - Ath E050005020517 -9  17  0 0
 A5 : NW YMCA Green - Ath E550000000010 -15  25  1 0
 A10 : WGFC United 98 Select- Ath E00000000000 -36  52  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6276  Stars Athletic Club  09:00 AM  4 A7 vs A8GA Rush Nike 97/98- Ath E 0 vs.United FA 98 Black - Ath E0
 6258  Tramore Park  10:00 AM  2 A5 vs A10NW YMCA Green - Ath E 3 vs.WGFC United 98 Select- Ath E0
 6272  North Mount Carmel Park  10:30 AM  1 A11 vs A4TSC 98 Gold - ATH E 3 vs.Triumph Green - Ath E1
 6273  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  7 A2 vs A1Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath E 0 vs.Cherokee Impact Gold - Ath E1

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6269  Badger Creek Complex  12:30 PM  2 A1 vs A3Cherokee Impact Gold - Ath E 2 vs.NASA G16 Select - Ath E1
 6265  TYSA Henderson Park  03:00 PM  3 A4 vs A2Triumph Green - Ath E 4 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath E2
 6293  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  2 A8 vs A9United FA 98 Black - Ath E 2 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - Ath E0

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6261  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  1 A2 vs A10Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath E 5 vs.WGFC United 98 Select- Ath E0
 6294  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8NW YMCA Green - Ath E 3 vs.United FA 98 Black - Ath E2

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6286  Barrow County Leisure Services  11:30 AM  6 A9 vs A10Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - Ath E 4 vs.WGFC United 98 Select- Ath E2
 6284  Tramore Park  12:00 PM  2 A6 vs A2NW YMCA White - Ath E 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath E1
 6304  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  2 A8 vs A11United FA 98 Black - Ath E 1 vs.TSC 98 Gold - ATH E1

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6262  UQP  01:00 PM  01 A3 vs A10NASA G16 Select - Ath E 7 vs.WGFC United 98 Select- Ath E0
 6306  Hubert Park  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A11NW YMCA White - Ath E 2 vs.TSC 98 Gold - ATH E1
 6292  TYSA Henderson Park  02:45 PM  3 A4 vs A9Triumph Green - Ath E 2 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - Ath E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6297  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  3 A8 vs A2United FA 98 Black - Ath E 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath E0
 6283  Badger Creek Complex  02:00 PM  2 A1 vs A5Cherokee Impact Gold - Ath E 5 vs.NW YMCA Green - Ath E0
 6266  Stars Athletic Club  04:00 PM  4 A7 vs A10GA Rush Nike 97/98- Ath E 7 vs.WGFC United 98 Select- Ath E1
 6279  Hubert Park  04:30 PM  1 A6 vs A4NW YMCA White - Ath E 1 vs.Triumph Green - Ath E3

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6274  East Carrollton Park  01:30 PM  gree A10 vs A11WGFC United 98 Select- Ath E 0 vs.TSC 98 Gold - ATH E5
 6303  TYSA Henderson Park  04:30 PM  3 A4 vs A8Triumph Green - Ath E 2 vs.United FA 98 Black - Ath E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6255  Tramore Park  09:00 AM  10 A6 vs A1NW YMCA White - Ath E 0 vs.Cherokee Impact Gold - Ath E1
 6281  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A9 vs A3Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - Ath E 0 vs.NASA G16 Select - Ath E3
 6257  Stars Athletic Club  04:00 PM  4 A7 vs A5GA Rush Nike 97/98- Ath E 2 vs.NW YMCA Green - Ath E0

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6268  North Mount Carmel Park  02:30 PM  11 A11 vs A9TSC 98 Gold - ATH E 4 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - Ath E0
 6296  Hubert Park  05:30 PM  3 A7 vs A6GA Rush Nike 97/98- Ath E 1 vs.NW YMCA White - Ath E3

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6307  East Carrollton Park  11:00 AM  red A10 vs A4WGFC United 98 Select- Ath E 0 vs.Triumph Green - Ath E6
 6305  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A9 vs A5Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - Ath E 2 vs.NW YMCA Green - Ath E0
 6298  North Mount Carmel Park  01:30 PM  2 A11 vs A3TSC 98 Gold - ATH E 1 vs.NASA G16 Select - Ath E2
 6290  Badger Creek Complex  02:30 PM  2 A1 vs A7Cherokee Impact Gold - Ath E 8 vs.GA Rush Nike 97/98- Ath E0

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6291  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  6 A2 vs A11Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath E 2 vs.TSC 98 Gold - ATH E2
 6264  Stars Athletic Club  03:00 PM  4 A7 vs A3GA Rush Nike 97/98- Ath E 0 vs.NASA G16 Select - Ath E4
 6302  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  9 A8 vs A6United FA 98 Black - Ath E 2 vs.NW YMCA White - Ath E0

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6277  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  gree A10 vs A6WGFC United 98 Select- Ath E 0 vs.NW YMCA White - Ath E4
 6267  UQP  03:00 PM  01 A3 vs A2NASA G16 Select - Ath E 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath E2
 6280  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  3 A8 vs A1United FA 98 Black - Ath E 0 vs.Cherokee Impact Gold - Ath E0
 6253  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:00 PM  6 A9 vs A7Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - Ath E 0 vs.GA Rush Nike 97/98- Ath E2

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6288  HENDERSON FIELDS  04:30 PM  3 A4 vs A1Triumph Green - Ath E 0 vs.Cherokee Impact Gold - Ath E2

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6263  Augusta Soccer Park  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A5Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath E 3 vs.NW YMCA Green - Ath E1
 6270  North Mount Carmel Park  03:00 PM  2 A11 vs A7TSC 98 Gold - ATH E 3 vs.GA Rush Nike 97/98- Ath E1
 6259  UQP  04:30 PM  02 A3 vs A4NASA G16 Select - Ath E 2 vs.Triumph Green - Ath E2
 6300  Hubert Park  04:30 PM  3 A6 vs A9NW YMCA White - Ath E 0 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - Ath E0

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6299  East Carrollton Park  04:30 PM  gree A10 vs A8WGFC United 98 Select- Ath E 1 vs.United FA 98 Black - Ath E4

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6287  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 A2 vs A7Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath E 3 vs.GA Rush Nike 97/98- Ath E1
 6295  East Carrollton Park  01:30 PM  gree A10 vs A1WGFC United 98 Select- Ath E 0 vs.Cherokee Impact Gold - Ath E7
 6278  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  3 A3 vs A6NASA G16 Select - Ath E 0 vs.NW YMCA White - Ath E0
 6254  Tramore Park  05:00 PM  2 A5 vs A4NW YMCA Green - Ath E 0 vs.Triumph Green - Ath E4

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6289  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A5TSC 98 Gold - ATH E 3 vs.NW YMCA Green - Ath E1
 6260  Badger Creek Complex  05:00 PM  2 A1 vs A9Cherokee Impact Gold - Ath E 1 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - Ath E0

Bracket - Friday, November 11, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6271  Tramore Park  07:00 PM  2 A5 vs A3NW YMCA Green - Ath E 1 vs.NASA G16 Select - Ath E4

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6256  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  3 A3 vs A8NASA G16 Select - Ath E 0 vs.United FA 98 Black - Ath E1
 6282  Hubert Park  10:00 AM  3 A5 vs A6NW YMCA Green - Ath E 0 vs.NW YMCA White - Ath E0
 6285  Badger Creek Complex  12:30 PM  2 A1 vs A11Cherokee Impact Gold - Ath E 0 vs.TSC 98 Gold - ATH E0
 6301  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A9 vs A2Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - Ath E 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath E1
 6275  TYSA Henderson Park  04:45 PM  3 A4 vs A7Triumph Green - Ath E 2 vs.GA Rush Nike 97/98- Ath E1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.