Fall 11 Youth Athena
Team Schedules - U14 Athena C
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A4 : Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - Ath C550555555545 24  5  0 0
 A6 : Santos Blue- Ath C555050552537 11  5  2 0
 A5 : AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath C055555025032 4  7  0 0
 A7 : Georgia FC Elite - Ath C055225552031 12  11  1 0
 A1 : Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C505020555027 -1  11  0 0
 A2 : Athens United - Ath C505055000525 5  13  0 0
 A8 : CFC Red Star -Ath C052022500521 -3  15  0 0
 A3 : Concorde Fire Black- Ath C052200022013 -7  17  0 0
 A11 : WGFC United 98 Premier- Ath C050200000512 -12  22  1 0
 A10 : GSA 98 Phoenix White- Ath C005000200512 -17  25  0 0
 A9 : CFC 98 Lady Chiefs Gold- Ath C050022200011 -16  19  2 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6180  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 A2 vs A7Athens United - Ath C 2 vs.Georgia FC Elite - Ath C1
 6160  Grimes Bridge  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A9Santos Blue- Ath C 4 vs.CFC 98 Lady Chiefs Gold- Ath C0

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6176  Bethesda Park  08:00 AM  Bute A7 vs A10Georgia FC Elite - Ath C 7 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix White- Ath C0
 6172  Scott Hudgens Park  12:30 PM  1 A1 vs A3Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C 2 vs.Concorde Fire Black- Ath C1
 6189  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 2 A9 vs A8CFC 98 Lady Chiefs Gold- Ath C 1 vs.CFC Red Star -Ath C0
 6183  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  1 A4 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - Ath C 2 vs.WGFC United 98 Premier- Ath C0

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6164  Arizona Avenue  12:30 PM  1 A4 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - Ath C 3 vs.CFC 98 Lady Chiefs Gold- Ath C0
 6166  Sweetapple  01:00 PM  3 A6 vs A1Santos Blue- Ath C 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C0
 6170  GSA  02:30 PM  Spen A10 vs A11GSA 98 Phoenix White- Ath C 0 vs.WGFC United 98 Premier- Ath C1

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6196  Grimes Bridge  04:30 PM  2 A6 vs A2Santos Blue- Ath C 1 vs.Athens United - Ath C0
 6182  CYSA  05:00 PM  11 A8 vs A11CFC Red Star -Ath C 2 vs.WGFC United 98 Premier- Ath C0
 6169  Marathon Park  06:00 PM  3 A9 vs A10CFC 98 Lady Chiefs Gold- Ath C 0 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix White- Ath C1

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6163  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A10Athens United - Ath C 4 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix White- Ath C0
 6178  Sweetapple  01:00 PM  3 A6 vs A7Santos Blue- Ath C 0 vs.Georgia FC Elite - Ath C2

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6149  Sweetapple  12:30 PM  3 A6 vs A4Santos Blue- Ath C 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - Ath C1
 6181  Scott Hudgens Park  03:30 PM  1 A1 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C 3 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath C2

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6191  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  11:00 AM  3 A3 vs A10Concorde Fire Black- Ath C 3 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix White- Ath C0
 6193  BSC  12:00 PM  3 A5 vs A6AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath C 1 vs.Santos Blue- Ath C0
 6171  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - Ath C 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C1
 6185  Chestnut Log  06:00 PM  4 A11 vs A9WGFC United 98 Premier- Ath C 2 vs.CFC 98 Lady Chiefs Gold- Ath C2

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6190  Marathon Park  05:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3CFC 98 Lady Chiefs Gold- Ath C 0 vs.Concorde Fire Black- Ath C0

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6144  Marathon Park  02:00 PM  3 A9 vs A1CFC 98 Lady Chiefs Gold- Ath C 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C0
 6194  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Bute A7 vs A3Georgia FC Elite - Ath C 2 vs.Concorde Fire Black- Ath C2

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6188  Bethesda Park  09:00 AM  Park A7 vs A8Georgia FC Elite - Ath C 2 vs.CFC Red Star -Ath C2
 6184  Mudcreek  04:00 PM  MC 2 A9 vs A5CFC 98 Lady Chiefs Gold- Ath C 0 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath C1
 6161  GSA  04:30 PM  Bend A10 vs A4GSA 98 Phoenix White- Ath C 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - Ath C2

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6192  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 A8 vs A6CFC Red Star -Ath C 1 vs.Santos Blue- Ath C2
 6148  Boundary Waters  03:00 PM  2 A11 vs A5WGFC United 98 Premier- Ath C 0 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath C2
 6174  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  1 A4 vs A2Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - Ath C 6 vs.Athens United - Ath C0

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6162  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  3 A11 vs A6WGFC United 98 Premier- Ath C 0 vs.Santos Blue- Ath C1
 6151  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  04:30 PM  3 A3 vs A2Concorde Fire Black- Ath C 1 vs.Athens United - Ath C3
 6154  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Bute A7 vs A9Georgia FC Elite - Ath C 4 vs.CFC 98 Lady Chiefs Gold- Ath C0

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6145  BSC  12:00 PM  3 A5 vs A3AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath C 1 vs.Concorde Fire Black- Ath C0
 6179  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A2 vs A11Athens United - Ath C 3 vs.WGFC United 98 Premier- Ath C0
 6173  Bunten Road Park  05:00 PM  1 A1 vs A7Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C 0 vs.Georgia FC Elite - Ath C3

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6186  Georgia Soccer Park  10:00 AM  3 A3 vs A4Concorde Fire Black- Ath C 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - Ath C6
 6197  GSA  02:30 PM  XRoa A10 vs A8GSA 98 Phoenix White- Ath C 3 vs.CFC Red Star -Ath C3
 6143  Scott Hudgens Park  03:30 PM  6 A1 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C 1 vs.Athens United - Ath C0

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6156  Chestnut Log  01:00 PM  7A A11 vs A7WGFC United 98 Premier- Ath C 0 vs.Georgia FC Elite - Ath C9
 6150  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A2 vs A5Athens United - Ath C 0 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath C2
 6187  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  05:00 PM  3 A3 vs A8Concorde Fire Black- Ath C 1 vs.CFC Red Star -Ath C1

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6152  CYSA  12:00 PM  10 A8 vs A2CFC Red Star -Ath C 1 vs.Athens United - Ath C0
 6146  GSA  12:30 PM  Spen A10 vs A1GSA 98 Phoenix White- Ath C 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C2
 6165  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  02:20 PM  3 A3 vs A6Concorde Fire Black- Ath C 0 vs.Santos Blue- Ath C0
 6177  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  21 A5 vs A4AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath C 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - Ath C2

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6153  CYSA  12:00 PM  10 A8 vs A4CFC Red Star -Ath C 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - Ath C4
 6147  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Bute A7 vs A5Georgia FC Elite - Ath C 0 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath C0

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6157  Scott Hudgens Park  10:00 AM  6 A1 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C 1 vs.WGFC United 98 Premier- Ath C0
 6158  BSC  10:00 AM  3 A5 vs A8AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath C 2 vs.CFC Red Star -Ath C1
 6167  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A9Athens United - Ath C 4 vs.CFC 98 Lady Chiefs Gold- Ath C0
 6159  GSA  02:30 PM  Bend A10 vs A6GSA 98 Phoenix White- Ath C 0 vs.Santos Blue- Ath C3
 6195  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC 98 Blue - Ath C 5 vs.Georgia FC Elite - Ath C1

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6168  BSC  03:00 PM  3 A5 vs A10AFC Lightning 98 Prem - Ath C 0 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix White- Ath C1
 6155  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A8 vs A1CFC Red Star -Ath C 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - ATH C0
 6175  Chestnut Log  04:30 PM  3 A11 vs A3WGFC United 98 Premier- Ath C 2 vs.Concorde Fire Black- Ath C0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.