Fall 11 Youth Athena
Team Schedules - U19 Athena A-II
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A10 : DSC Revolution Elite - ATH A-II2555255555549 25  3  1 0
 A5 : West Metro Freedom Navy - ATH A-II5252025555541 23  8  5 0
 A7 : Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A-II2552055555241 20  6  2 0
 A8 : Concorde Fire South White - ATH A-II5055555050237 17  9  2 1
 A12 : EC YMCA Strikers White - Ath A-II5525052050534 14  14  0 0
 A1 : NW YMCA Blue - ATH A-II5552255005034 6  17  0 0
 A3 : CFC Red Star Black - ATH A-II0005252550024 -9  32  0 0
 A4 : CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold - Ath A-II0550002050522 -3  23  1 0
 A6 : RYSA Revolution - ATH A-II0050000005212 -25  35  1 0
 A2 : Lanier Sharks 94 Gold - ATH A-II0002000550012 -15  36  4 0
 A11 : GSA 94 Phoenix Red - ATH A-II0000500050010 -15  31  3 0
 A9 : Triumph Green - ATH A-II - Forfeited 000000-200200 -38  83  1 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3011  Rabbit Hill Park  04:00 PM  1 A10 vs A7DSC Revolution Elite - ATH A-II 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A-II2
 3001  Allen Creek  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A1Lanier Sharks 94 Gold - ATH A-II 0 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH A-II6
 7165  Pleasantdale Park  05:30 PM  2 A4 vs A12CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold - Ath A-II 2 vs.EC YMCA Strikers White - Ath A-II4

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3014  Taylor Farms  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3West Metro Freedom Navy - ATH A-II 5 vs.CFC Red Star Black - ATH A-II1
 3025  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fam A6 vs A1RYSA Revolution - ATH A-II 0 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH A-II3
 3017  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  2 A8 vs A11Concorde Fire South White - ATH A-II 4 vs.GSA 94 Phoenix Red - ATH A-II2

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3065  Taylor Farms  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8West Metro Freedom Navy - ATH A-II 1 vs.Concorde Fire South White - ATH A-II1
 3008  Pleasantdale Park  04:30 PM  2 A4 vs A2CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold - Ath A-II 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 94 Gold - ATH A-II1
 3018  Granite Complex  04:45 PM  1 A9 vs A10Triumph Green - ATH A-II 0 vs.DSC Revolution Elite - ATH A-II7

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 7170  Hubert Park  01:00 PM  3 A12 vs A3EC YMCA Strikers White - Ath A-II 7 vs.CFC Red Star Black - ATH A-II1
 3055  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  3 A1 vs A11NW YMCA Blue - ATH A-II 1 vs.GSA 94 Phoenix Red - ATH A-II0
 3020  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fam A6 vs A4RYSA Revolution - ATH A-II 0 vs.CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold - Ath A-II5

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3033  Livsey/Henderson 6  02:45 PM  1 A9 vs A5Triumph Green - ATH A-II 1 vs.West Metro Freedom Navy - ATH A-II12
 7171  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  4A A12 vs A1EC YMCA Strikers White - Ath A-II 3 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH A-II3

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3034  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A4DSC Revolution Elite - ATH A-II 5 vs.CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold - Ath A-II0
 3010  GSA  03:00 PM  Schr A11 vs A6GSA 94 Phoenix Red - ATH A-II 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH A-II3
 3021  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A-II 7 vs.CFC Red Star Black - ATH A-II0

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3045  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  02:30 PM  1 A7 vs A11Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A-II 8 vs.GSA 94 Phoenix Red - ATH A-II0
 3019  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  4A A1 vs A5NW YMCA Blue - ATH A-II 2 vs.West Metro Freedom Navy - ATH A-II2
 7164  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A12Lanier Sharks 94 Gold - ATH A-II 0 vs.EC YMCA Strikers White - Ath A-II3

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3004  Taylor Farms  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A10West Metro Freedom Navy - ATH A-II 0 vs.DSC Revolution Elite - ATH A-II1
 7173  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  04:30 PM  1 A8 vs A12Concorde Fire South White - ATH A-II 2 vs.EC YMCA Strikers White - Ath A-II1
 3028  Granite Complex  04:30 PM  1 A9 vs A3Triumph Green - ATH A-II 5 vs.CFC Red Star Black - ATH A-II7
 3003  GSA  05:00 PM  Spen A11 vs A4GSA 94 Phoenix Red - ATH A-II 1 vs.CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold - Ath A-II0

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3042  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A3 vs A2CFC Red Star Black - ATH A-II 3 vs.Lanier Sharks 94 Gold - ATH A-II3
 7167  Hubert Park  05:00 PM  4A A12 vs A11EC YMCA Strikers White - Ath A-II 2 vs.GSA 94 Phoenix Red - ATH A-II1

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3035  GSA  01:00 PM  Schr A11 vs A3GSA 94 Phoenix Red - ATH A-II 0 vs.CFC Red Star Black - ATH A-II1
 3013  Silverbacks Park  01:00 PM  Stad A4 vs A1CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold - Ath A-II 1 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH A-II2
 3026  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A-II 0 vs.West Metro Freedom Navy - ATH A-II0
 3022  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  04:50 PM  1 A8 vs A2Concorde Fire South White - ATH A-II 7 vs.Lanier Sharks 94 Gold - ATH A-II1

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 7163  Rabbit Hill Park  08:00 AM  1 A10 vs A12DSC Revolution Elite - ATH A-II 1 vs.EC YMCA Strikers White - Ath A-II1
 3031  Hubert Park  11:30 AM  4A A1 vs A7NW YMCA Blue - ATH A-II 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A-II0
 3012  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  12:00 PM  1 A8 vs A9Concorde Fire South White - ATH A-II 11 vs.Triumph Green - ATH A-II1

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3040  GSA  03:00 PM  Bend A11 vs A5GSA 94 Phoenix Red - ATH A-II 0 vs.West Metro Freedom Navy - ATH A-II3
 3032  RYSA  03:00 PM  Fri A6 vs A8RYSA Revolution - ATH A-II 0 vs.Concorde Fire South White - ATH A-II6
 3048  CYSA  05:00 PM  11 A3 vs A4CFC Red Star Black - ATH A-II 2 vs.CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold - Ath A-II2

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3037  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  01:30 PM  1 A8 vs A1Concorde Fire South White - ATH A-II 3 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH A-II0
 7166  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  4A A12 vs A7EC YMCA Strikers White - Ath A-II 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A-II2
 3047  Allen Creek  05:00 PM  3 A2 vs A5Lanier Sharks 94 Gold - ATH A-II 1 vs.West Metro Freedom Navy - ATH A-II7

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3007  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  10 A1 vs A3NW YMCA Blue - ATH A-II 1 vs.CFC Red Star Black - ATH A-II2
 3050  Livsey/Henderson 6  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A11Triumph Green - ATH A-II 0 vs.GSA 94 Phoenix Red - ATH A-II10
 3039  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  2 A10 vs A6DSC Revolution Elite - ATH A-II 4 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH A-II0

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3043  Tramore Park  12:00 PM  10 A1 vs A9NW YMCA Blue - ATH A-II 7 vs.Triumph Green - ATH A-II2
 3052  Allen Creek  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A7Lanier Sharks 94 Gold - ATH A-II 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A-II3
 7169  RYSA  02:00 PM  Fam A6 vs A12RYSA Revolution - ATH A-II 0 vs.EC YMCA Strikers White - Ath A-II5
 3054  Taylor Farms  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A4West Metro Freedom Navy - ATH A-II 4 vs.CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold - Ath A-II0

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3024  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen A11 vs A10GSA 94 Phoenix Red - ATH A-II 0 vs.DSC Revolution Elite - ATH A-II6
 3053  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 A3 vs A6CFC Red Star Black - ATH A-II 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH A-II0
 3027  Pleasantdale Park  04:30 PM  2 A4 vs A8CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold - Ath A-II 1 vs.Concorde Fire South White - ATH A-II0
 3038  Granite Complex  06:00 PM  1 A9 vs A7Triumph Green - ATH A-II 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A-II8

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3059  Pleasantdale Park  12:00 PM  2 A4 vs A7CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold - Ath A-II 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A-II1
 3060  Taylor Farms  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6West Metro Freedom Navy - ATH A-II 4 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH A-II0
 3057  Allen Creek  05:00 PM  2 A2 vs A9Lanier Sharks 94 Gold - ATH A-II 6 vs.Triumph Green - ATH A-II1

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3062  Allen Creek  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A11Lanier Sharks 94 Gold - ATH A-II 3 vs.GSA 94 Phoenix Red - ATH A-II1
 7172  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  4A A12 vs A5EC YMCA Strikers White - Ath A-II 1 vs.West Metro Freedom Navy - ATH A-II2
 3058  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A3 vs A8CFC Red Star Black - ATH A-II 0 vs.Concorde Fire South White - ATH A-II1
 3064  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A9CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold - Ath A-II 10 vs.Triumph Green - ATH A-II3
 3049  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  2 A10 vs A1DSC Revolution Elite - ATH A-II 4 vs.NW YMCA Blue - ATH A-II0

Bracket - Wednesday, November 09, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3044  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  2 A10 vs A8DSC Revolution Elite - ATH A-II 1 vs.Concorde Fire South White - ATH A-II0

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3066  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  12:30 AM  1 A7 vs A6Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A-II 5 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH A-II0
 3029  Rabbit Hill Park  12:00 PM  1 A10 vs A2DSC Revolution Elite - ATH A-II 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 94 Gold - ATH A-II0

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3006  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  11:00 AM  1 A7 vs A8Concorde Fire South Black - ATH A-II 1 vs.Concorde Fire South White - ATH A-II1
 3063  CYSA  01:00 PM  11 A3 vs A10CFC Red Star Black - ATH A-II 0 vs.DSC Revolution Elite - ATH A-II1
 3015  RYSA  05:00 PM  Fri A6 vs A2RYSA Revolution - ATH A-II 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 94 Gold - ATH A-II0

Bracket - Saturday, November 19, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3005  TBD Athena   --    --  A6 vs A9RYSA Revolution - ATH A-II 1 vs.Triumph Green - ATH A-II1
 7168  Hubert Park  01:00 PM  4A A12 vs A9EC YMCA Strikers White - Ath A-II 4F vs.Triumph Green - ATH A-II
Forfeited Game
0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.