Fall 11 Youth Athena
Team Schedules - U19 Athena A-1
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A6 : WGFC United 94 Elite - ATH A-I553525555545 26  1  2 1
 A2 : CFC 94 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A-I250525555539 17  7  5 0
 A4 : TopHat-12 Gold - ATH A-I055055505535 19  6  1 0
 A11 : Macon United Red - ATH A-I202055505529 3  15  1 0
 A7 : 94 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A-I552550020226 4  10  4 0
 A3 : Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH A-I550500502224 -9  25  8 0
 A1 : GA Rush Nike Premier 93/94 - ATH A-I250055005022 -1  23  2 0
 A9 : CFC 94 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A-I005002005517 -12  21  1 0
 A5 : NASA G12 Elite - ATH A-I000250550017 -8  19  1 0
 A8 : United FA 94 Red - ATH A-I02-200202004 -17  24  4 1
 A10 : Coastal Georgia Shockers - ATH A-I00200002004 -22  31  2 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3470  Stars Athletic Club  04:30 PM  2 A1 vs A2GA Rush Nike Premier 93/94 - ATH A-I 2 vs.CFC 94 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A-I2

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3468  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:00 PM  5 A7 vs A1094 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A-I 5 vs.Coastal Georgia Shockers - ATH A-I0
 3476  Marathon Park  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4CFC 94 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A-I 2 vs.TopHat-12 Gold - ATH A-I0
 3545  Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE  04:00 PM  8 A6 vs A9WGFC United 94 Elite - ATH A-I 3 vs.CFC 94 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A-I0

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3493  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  10:30 AM  5 A7 vs A594 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A-I 2 vs.NASA G12 Elite - ATH A-I1

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5518  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  3 A8 vs A4United FA 94 Red - ATH A-I 0 vs.TopHat-12 Gold - ATH A-I3
 3512  Marathon Park  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A1CFC 94 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A-I 1 vs.GA Rush Nike Premier 93/94 - ATH A-I3
 3507  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A10 vs A6Coastal Georgia Shockers - ATH A-I 0 vs.WGFC United 94 Elite - ATH A-I2
 3515  MSC  03:30 PM  1 A11 vs A7Macon United Red - ATH A-I 0 vs.94 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A-I0
 3482  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  5 A3 vs A5Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH A-I 2 vs.NASA G12 Elite - ATH A-I1

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3514  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A10 vs A8Coastal Georgia Shockers - ATH A-I 1 vs.United FA 94 Red - ATH A-I1
 3480  Stars Athletic Club  03:00 PM  2 A1 vs A4GA Rush Nike Premier 93/94 - ATH A-I 1 vs.TopHat-12 Gold - ATH A-I5
 3503  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  03 A5 vs A9NASA G12 Elite - ATH A-I 1 vs.CFC 94 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A-I2
 3483  Mudcreek  06:00 PM  MC 4 A2 vs A6CFC 94 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A-I 1 vs.WGFC United 94 Elite - ATH A-I2

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3496  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 4 A9 vs A3CFC 94 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A-I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH A-I2
 3488  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  2 A8 vs A2United FA 94 Red - ATH A-I 0 vs.CFC 94 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A-I1

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3518  Mudcreek  01:00 PM  MC 2 A2 vs A5CFC 94 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A-I 1 vs.NASA G12 Elite - ATH A-I1
 3490  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A6TopHat-12 Gold - ATH A-I 0 vs.WGFC United 94 Elite - ATH A-I2
 3501  Stars Athletic Club  04:00 PM  2 A1 vs A7GA Rush Nike Premier 93/94 - ATH A-I 1 vs.94 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A-I5

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3474  Scott Hudgens Park  08:00 AM  6 A3 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH A-I 3 vs.GA Rush Nike Premier 93/94 - ATH A-I6
 3506  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 4 A9 vs A7CFC 94 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A-I 0 vs.94 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A-I2

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3544  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A10 vs A5Coastal Georgia Shockers - ATH A-I 0 vs.NASA G12 Elite - ATH A-I2
 3537  MSC  04:00 PM  1 A11 vs A2Macon United Red - ATH A-I 1 vs.CFC 94 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A-I2
 3486  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:30 PM  3 A7 vs A394 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A-I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH A-I2

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3510  Scott Hudgens Park  12:00 PM  5 A3 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH A-I 1 vs.CFC 94 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A-I4
 3516  Stars Athletic Club  03:30 PM  2 A1 vs A10GA Rush Nike Premier 93/94 - ATH A-I 3 vs.Coastal Georgia Shockers - ATH A-I0

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3526  Mudcreek  01:00 PM  MC 4 A2 vs A7CFC 94 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A-I 4 vs.94 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A-I0
 3500  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A10TopHat-12 Gold - ATH A-I 7 vs.Coastal Georgia Shockers - ATH A-I0
 3520  MSC  05:45 PM  1 A11 vs A9Macon United Red - ATH A-I 1 vs.CFC 94 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A-I1

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3519  Tophat Soccer Club  02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A3TopHat-12 Gold - ATH A-I 6 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH A-I0

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3528  Marathon Park  12:00 PM  3 A2 vs A9CFC 94 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A-I 3 vs.CFC 94 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A-I0
 3499  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 A3 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH A-I 2 vs.Macon United Red - ATH A-I1
 3539  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  5 A7 vs A694 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A-I 0 vs.WGFC United 94 Elite - ATH A-I0

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3522  Scott Hudgens Park  12:00 PM  6 A3 vs A6Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH A-I 0 vs.WGFC United 94 Elite - ATH A-I5
 3523  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  03 A5 vs A4NASA G12 Elite - ATH A-I 0 vs.TopHat-12 Gold - ATH A-I3
 3478  MSC  07:30 PM  1 A11 vs A8Macon United Red - ATH A-I 2 vs.United FA 94 Red - ATH A-I0

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3492  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A10 vs A2Coastal Georgia Shockers - ATH A-I 0 vs.CFC 94 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A-I6
 3541  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A11TopHat-12 Gold - ATH A-I 0 vs.Macon United Red - ATH A-I1
 3489  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  03 A5 vs A1NASA G12 Elite - ATH A-I 2 vs.GA Rush Nike Premier 93/94 - ATH A-I1

Bracket - Friday, November 04, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3538  Noonday Pk  07:00 PM  02 A5 vs A8NASA G12 Elite - ATH A-I 2 vs.United FA 94 Red - ATH A-I1

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3535  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A10 vs A3Coastal Georgia Shockers - ATH A-I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH A-I1
 3508  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  10 A5 vs A11NASA G12 Elite - ATH A-I 1 vs.Macon United Red - ATH A-I3
 3533  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  04:30 PM  5 A7 vs A494 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A-I 0 vs.TopHat-12 Gold - ATH A-I2

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3494  Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE  11:00 AM  8 A6 vs A1WGFC United 94 Elite - ATH A-I 2 vs.GA Rush Nike Premier 93/94 - ATH A-I0
 3543  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  3 A8 vs A7United FA 94 Red - ATH A-I 0 vs.94 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A-I0

Bracket - Wednesday, November 09, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3509  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  4 A8 vs A1United FA 94 Red - ATH A-I 0 vs.GA Rush Nike Premier 93/94 - ATH A-I7

Bracket - Friday, November 11, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3473  Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE  07:00 PM  8 A6 vs A11WGFC United 94 Elite - ATH A-I 8 vs.Macon United Red - ATH A-I0

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3529  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  3 A8 vs A3United FA 94 Red - ATH A-I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - ATH A-I0
 3524  Stars Athletic Club  12:00 PM  2 A1 vs A11GA Rush Nike Premier 93/94 - ATH A-I 1 vs.Macon United Red - ATH A-I3
 3534  Atlanta International School  02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A9TopHat-12 Gold - ATH A-I 5 vs.CFC 94 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A-I0
 3531  Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE  05:00 PM  8 A6 vs A5WGFC United 94 Elite - ATH A-I 4 vs.NASA G12 Elite - ATH A-I0

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3498  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 A8 vs A6United FA 94 Red - ATH A-I 0 vs.WGFC United 94 Elite - ATH A-I6

Bracket - Saturday, November 19, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3471  Marathon Park  02:00 PM  1 A9 vs A8CFC 94 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A-I 2 vs.United FA 94 Red - ATH A-I0
 3485  MSC  03:30 PM  1 A11 vs A10Macon United Red - ATH A-I 2 vs.Coastal Georgia Shockers - ATH A-I0

Bracket - Sunday, November 20, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3477  Marathon Park  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10CFC 94 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A-I 2 vs.Coastal Georgia Shockers - ATH A-I1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.