Fall 11 Youth Athena
Team Schedules - U14 Athena D
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A1 : United FA 98 Red - Ath D522555555544 23  2  0 0
 A5 : Macon WR United- Ath D555505225034 13  5  0 0
 A7 : RHSC Comets 16- Ath D525005255534 10  7  1 0
 A2 : 98 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath D005305525227 3  11  0 1
 A8 : TopHat-16 White- Ath D552520250026 5  12  1 0
 A9 : Griffin Excel 98 White - Ath D055222050223 3  8  0 0
 A3 : 98 Tornados - Orange - Ath D250252050021 1  14  5 0
 A6 : FFC Lasers- Ath D5-30002055519 -3  16  1 1
 A4 : RYSA Revolution - G14- Ath D000052505017 -5  16  0 0
 A11 : South Georgia United- Ath D000050000510 -18  31  0 0
 A10 : Georgia Express FC 99 - Ath D - Forfeited 05000000005 -32  49  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6330  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  10:30 AM  5 A2 vs A198 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath D 0 vs.United FA 98 Red - Ath D4
 6326  Atlanta International School  10:30 AM  1 A8 vs A4TopHat-16 White- Ath D 3 vs.RYSA Revolution - G14- Ath D2
 6357  Tyus Park  12:30 PM  3 A9 vs A6Griffin Excel 98 White - Ath D 1 vs.FFC Lasers- Ath D2
 6327  MSC  02:30 PM  1 A5 vs A10Macon WR United- Ath D 9 vs.Georgia Express FC 99 - Ath D0

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6311  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  4 A1 vs A3United FA 98 Red - Ath D 1 vs.98 Tornados - Orange - Ath D1
 6320  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  04:00 PM  3 A2 vs A798 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath D 1 vs.RHSC Comets 16- Ath D2

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6347  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  2 A1 vs A7United FA 98 Red - Ath D 1 vs.RHSC Comets 16- Ath D1
 6312  Shakerag Elementary  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6Georgia Express FC 99 - Ath D 2D vs.FFC Lasers- Ath D
Disqualified
0
 6337  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 A11 vs A5South Georgia United- Ath D 0 vs.Macon WR United- Ath D6
 6353  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A498 Tornados - Orange - Ath D 2 vs.RYSA Revolution - G14- Ath D0

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6315  Tyus Park  12:30 PM  3 A9 vs A10Griffin Excel 98 White - Ath D 4 vs.Georgia Express FC 99 - Ath D0
 6345  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  10 A5 vs A3Macon WR United- Ath D 2 vs.98 Tornados - Orange - Ath D0
 6348  Tophat Soccer Club  02:30 PM  1 A8 vs A11TopHat-16 White- Ath D 4 vs.South Georgia United- Ath D0
 6333  RYSA  05:00 PM  Fou A4 vs A1RYSA Revolution - G14- Ath D 0 vs.United FA 98 Red - Ath D4
 6322  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  21 A6 vs A2FFC Lasers- Ath D 0 vs.98 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath D2

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6319  Shakerag Elementary  12:30 PM  1 A10 vs A2Georgia Express FC 99 - Ath D 0 vs.98 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath D3
 6336  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7South Georgia United- Ath D 0 vs.RHSC Comets 16- Ath D2
 6328  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fou A4 vs A5RYSA Revolution - G14- Ath D 0 vs.Macon WR United- Ath D2
 6359  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A898 Tornados - Orange - Ath D 3 vs.TopHat-16 White- Ath D3

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6340  Friendly City Park  12:00 PM  1 A11 vs A9South Georgia United- Ath D 1 vs.Griffin Excel 98 White - Ath D2
 6316  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  12:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3RHSC Comets 16- Ath D 0 vs.98 Tornados - Orange - Ath D1
 6361  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  21 A6 vs A4FFC Lasers- Ath D 0 vs.RYSA Revolution - G14- Ath D1
 6334  Sutton Middle School  02:30 PM  1 A8 vs A2TopHat-16 White- Ath D 1 vs.98 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath D0
 6358  MSC  05:00 PM  1 A5 vs A1Macon WR United- Ath D 0 vs.United FA 98 Red - Ath D1

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6349  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  12:00 PM  1 A3 vs A998 Tornados - Orange - Ath D 1 vs.Griffin Excel 98 White - Ath D1
 6355  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  12:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5RHSC Comets 16- Ath D 1 vs.Macon WR United- Ath D3
 6342  Stars Athletic Club  04:30 PM  1 A10 vs A11Georgia Express FC 99 - Ath D 0 vs.South Georgia United- Ath D4
 6324  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  21 A6 vs A1FFC Lasers- Ath D 0 vs.United FA 98 Red - Ath D3

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6344  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 A1 vs A11United FA 98 Red - Ath D 4 vs.South Georgia United- Ath D0

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6318  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A6TopHat-16 White- Ath D 1 vs.FFC Lasers- Ath D1

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6339  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 A11 vs A2South Georgia United- Ath D 1 vs.98 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath D3
 6325  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fou A4 vs A9RYSA Revolution - G14- Ath D 0 vs.Griffin Excel 98 White - Ath D0
 6360  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  2 A8 vs A1TopHat-16 White- Ath D 0 vs.United FA 98 Red - Ath D2

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6317  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  08:30 AM  4 A2 vs A398 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath D 2 vs.98 Tornados - Orange - Ath D1
 6332  MSC  03:30 PM  1 A5 vs A8Macon WR United- Ath D 0 vs.TopHat-16 White- Ath D0
 6321  RYSA  04:00 PM  Fou A4 vs A11RYSA Revolution - G14- Ath D 4 vs.South Georgia United- Ath D1
 6351  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  21 A6 vs A7FFC Lasers- Ath D 0 vs.RHSC Comets 16- Ath D2

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6352  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  21 A6 vs A11FFC Lasers- Ath D 5 vs.South Georgia United- Ath D2
 6329  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  3 A9 vs A7Griffin Excel 98 White - Ath D 1 vs.RHSC Comets 16- Ath D1
 6308  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A1098 Tornados - Orange - Ath D 5 vs.Georgia Express FC 99 - Ath D0
 6341  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  04:30 PM  3 A2 vs A598 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath D 1 vs.Macon WR United- Ath D1

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6310  Shakerag Elementary  09:00 AM  1 A10 vs A8Georgia Express FC 99 - Ath D 0 vs.TopHat-16 White- Ath D7
 6309  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  2 A1 vs A9United FA 98 Red - Ath D 1 vs.Griffin Excel 98 White - Ath D0

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6346  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  3 A9 vs A8Griffin Excel 98 White - Ath D 2 vs.TopHat-16 White- Ath D1

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6343  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  2 A1 vs A10United FA 98 Red - Ath D 10 vs.Georgia Express FC 99 - Ath D0
 6362  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A698 Tornados - Orange - Ath D 1 vs.FFC Lasers- Ath D3
 6356  RYSA  02:00 PM  Fou A4 vs A2RYSA Revolution - G14- Ath D 1 vs.98 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath D2

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6331  Shakerag Elementary  01:00 AM  1 A10 vs A4Georgia Express FC 99 - Ath D 0 vs.RYSA Revolution - G14- Ath D3
 6350  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8RHSC Comets 16- Ath D 2 vs.TopHat-16 White- Ath D0
 6323  Tyus Park  04:00 PM  3 A9 vs A5Griffin Excel 98 White - Ath D 0 vs.Macon WR United- Ath D1

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6338  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  10 A5 vs A6Macon WR United- Ath D 1 vs.FFC Lasers- Ath D2
 6313  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 A11 vs A3South Georgia United- Ath D 2 vs.98 Tornados - Orange - Ath D1
 6335  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A4RHSC Comets 16- Ath D 2 vs.RYSA Revolution - G14- Ath D0
 6354  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  02:00 PM  4 A2 vs A998 Norcross Fury Gold - Ath D 0 vs.Griffin Excel 98 White - Ath D0

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6314  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  02:45 PM  1 A7 vs A10RHSC Comets 16- Ath D 4F vs.Georgia Express FC 99 - Ath D
Forfeited Game
0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.