Fall 11 Youth Athena
Team Schedules - U16 Athena D
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL D      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 D6 : Lanier Sharks 95/96 - ATH D55555555555560 37  3  2 0
 D8 : United FA Dawson 96 Black - ATH D05525555555249 24  7  5 0
 D1 : NASA G14 Select Black - ATH D35525055550242 20  9  1 1
 D12 : YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - ATH D25525550205541 14  11  1 0
 D3 : 96 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D20555252052538 17  10  0 0
 D9 : Inter Atlanta FC 96 White - ATH D - Forfeited 00500505555535 6  20  0 0
 D11 : VRSA 96 Gold - ATH D05202255025533 10  16  2 0
 D13 : NW YMCA Green - G16 - ATH D - Forfeited 50020255000524 -4  30  0 0
 D2 : Peachtree Ridge - ATH D05005520500022 -4  29  1 0
 D7 : Cherokee Impact U16 Girls Red - ATH D05000000055015 -17  26  1 1
 D5 : Barrow Lady Galaxy 96 - ATH D - Forfeited 0000000500005 -30  51  2 0
 D4 : Oconee Assault- G16 - ATH D0000500000005 -33  55  0 0
 D10 : Attack Youth Soccer Club - ATH D - Forfeited 0020000000002 -40  69  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5928  Fullerville Park  03:00 PM  FV9 D11 vs D6VRSA 96 Gold - ATH D 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 95/96 - ATH D3
 5951  Grizzard Park - Rome  03:00 PM  2 D12 vs D3YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - ATH D 1 vs.96 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D1
 5889  Peachtree Ridge Park  03:45 PM  8 D2 vs D1Peachtree Ridge - ATH D 1 vs.NASA G14 Select Black - ATH D3
 5894  Tramore Park  04:00 PM  2 D13 vs D4NW YMCA Green - G16 - ATH D 6 vs.Oconee Assault- G16 - ATH D0

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5898  Grizzard Park - Rome  02:00 PM  1 D12 vs D5YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - ATH D 6 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 96 - ATH D0
 5929  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  1 D6 vs D8Lanier Sharks 95/96 - ATH D 1 vs.United FA Dawson 96 Black - ATH D0

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5905  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  11 D1 vs D3NASA G14 Select Black - ATH D 2 vs.96 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D0
 5906  Oconee County High School  10:30 AM  1 D4 vs D2Oconee Assault- G16 - ATH D 0 vs.Peachtree Ridge - ATH D5

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5888  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  09 D1 vs D13NASA G14 Select Black - ATH D 5 vs.NW YMCA Green - G16 - ATH D1
 5900  Fullerville Park  01:00 PM  FV9 D11 vs D4VRSA 96 Gold - ATH D 8 vs.Oconee Assault- G16 - ATH D0
 5952  Allen Creek  01:00 PM  2 D6 vs D10Lanier Sharks 95/96 - ATH D 8 vs.Attack Youth Soccer Club - ATH D0
 5911  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  1 D9 vs D8Inter Atlanta FC 96 White - ATH D 1 vs.United FA Dawson 96 Black - ATH D6
 5903  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  5 D3 vs D296 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D 6 vs.Peachtree Ridge - ATH D0

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5899  Grizzard Park - Rome  09:00 AM  1 D12 vs D9YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - ATH D 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 96 White - ATH D1
 5922  Peachtree Ridge Park  02:45 PM  8 D2 vs D6Peachtree Ridge - ATH D 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 95/96 - ATH D9
 5953  Tramore Park  03:30 PM  2 D13 vs D8NW YMCA Green - G16 - ATH D 1 vs.United FA Dawson 96 Black - ATH D5

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5955  SOUTHEAST ATHLETIC COMPLEX  03:00 PM  2 D10 vs D9Attack Youth Soccer Club - ATH D 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 96 White - ATH D9
 5904  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:00 PM  6 D5 vs D2Barrow Lady Galaxy 96 - ATH D 0 vs.Peachtree Ridge - ATH D6
 5891  Rock Creek Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 D8 vs D11United FA Dawson 96 Black - ATH D 1 vs.VRSA 96 Gold - ATH D1
 5920  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  2 D12 vs D1YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - ATH D 1 vs.NASA G14 Select Black - ATH D1

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5878  Allen Creek  11:00 AM  2 D6 vs D4Lanier Sharks 95/96 - ATH D 9 vs.Oconee Assault- G16 - ATH D0
 5879  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  02:30 PM  4 D3 vs D796 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D 5 vs.Cherokee Impact U16 Girls Red - ATH D1
 5914  Grizzard Park - Rome  03:00 PM  1 D12 vs D11YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - ATH D 2 vs.VRSA 96 Gold - ATH D1
 5892  Tramore Park  03:30 PM  10 D13 vs D10NW YMCA Green - G16 - ATH D 2 vs.Attack Youth Soccer Club - ATH D2
 5946  Barrow County Leisure Services  05:00 PM  6 D5 vs D1Barrow Lady Galaxy 96 - ATH D 0 vs.NASA G14 Select Black - ATH D8

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5897  Peachtree Ridge Park  12:00 PM  8 D2 vs D10Peachtree Ridge - ATH D 4 vs.Attack Youth Soccer Club - ATH D1
 5907  UQP  03:00 PM  01 D1 vs D6NASA G14 Select Black - ATH D 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 95/96 - ATH D2
 5918  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  1 D13 vs D12NW YMCA Green - G16 - ATH D 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - ATH D6
 5884  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:00 PM  6 D5 vs D7Barrow Lady Galaxy 96 - ATH D 0 vs.Cherokee Impact U16 Girls Red - ATH D1
 5931  Arizona Avenue  04:45 PM  1 D9 vs D3Inter Atlanta FC 96 White - ATH D 1 vs.96 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D3

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5881  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  12:30 PM  5 D3 vs D1196 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D 1 vs.VRSA 96 Gold - ATH D1
 5921  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  02 D1 vs D7NASA G14 Select Black - ATH D 2 vs.Cherokee Impact U16 Girls Red - ATH D0
 5937  SOUTHEAST ATHLETIC COMPLEX  02:00 PM  2 D10 vs D4Attack Youth Soccer Club - ATH D 2 vs.Oconee Assault- G16 - ATH D5

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5923  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 D8 vs D7United FA Dawson 96 Black - ATH D 2 vs.Cherokee Impact U16 Girls Red - ATH D1
 5927  Fullerville Park  02:00 PM  FV9 D11 vs D2VRSA 96 Gold - ATH D 1 vs.Peachtree Ridge - ATH D1
 5940  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  02:30 PM  5 D3 vs D1096 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D 5 vs.Attack Youth Soccer Club - ATH D0
 5901  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 D1 vs D9NASA G14 Select Black - ATH D 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 96 White - ATH D1
 5893  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  3 D6 vs D5Lanier Sharks 95/96 - ATH D 8 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 96 - ATH D1

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5942  Badger Creek Complex  12:30 PM  1 D7 vs D9Cherokee Impact U16 Girls Red - ATH D 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 96 White - ATH D2
 5954  South Wire Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  1 D4 vs D12Oconee Assault- G16 - ATH D 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - ATH D3
 5883  Tramore Park  03:30 PM  2 D13 vs D3NW YMCA Green - G16 - ATH D 2 vs.96 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D2

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5932  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 D8 vs D5United FA Dawson 96 Black - ATH D 3 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 96 - ATH D0

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5895  Grizzard Park - Rome  09:00 AM  2 D12 vs D6YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - ATH D 1 vs.Lanier Sharks 95/96 - ATH D4
 5936  Oconee County High School  09:00 AM  1 D4 vs D1Oconee Assault- G16 - ATH D 0 vs.NASA G14 Select Black - ATH D5
 5925  Barrow County Leisure Services  11:00 AM  6 D5 vs D13Barrow Lady Galaxy 96 - ATH D 0 vs.NW YMCA Green - G16 - ATH D5
 5915  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 D8 vs D10United FA Dawson 96 Black - ATH D 8 vs.Attack Youth Soccer Club - ATH D0
 5930  Badger Creek Complex  04:30 PM  1 D7 vs D11Cherokee Impact U16 Girls Red - ATH D 0 vs.VRSA 96 Gold - ATH D2

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5887  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  2 D9 vs D6Inter Atlanta FC 96 White - ATH D
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 95/96 - ATH D4F
 5902  Oconee County High School  02:00 PM  1 D4 vs D8Oconee Assault- G16 - ATH D 1 vs.United FA Dawson 96 Black - ATH D6
 5885  SOUTHEAST ATHLETIC COMPLEX  03:00 PM  2 D10 vs D5Attack Youth Soccer Club - ATH D 2 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 96 - ATH D6
 5938  Tramore Park  03:00 PM  10 D13 vs D2NW YMCA Green - G16 - ATH D 2 vs.Peachtree Ridge - ATH D0
 5890  Badger Creek Complex  03:30 PM  1 D7 vs D12Cherokee Impact U16 Girls Red - ATH D 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - ATH D0

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5943  Fullerville Park  01:00 PM  FV9 D11 vs D5VRSA 96 Gold - ATH D 4F vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 96 - ATH D
Forfeited Game
0
 5908  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 D8 vs D12United FA Dawson 96 Black - ATH D 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - ATH D0
 5916  SOUTHEAST ATHLETIC COMPLEX  02:00 PM  2 D10 vs D1Attack Youth Soccer Club - ATH D 0 vs.NASA G14 Select Black - ATH D10

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5909  Rock Creek Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 D8 vs D1United FA Dawson 96 Black - ATH D 1 vs.NASA G14 Select Black - ATH D0
 5926  Badger Creek Complex  02:30 PM  1 D7 vs D6Cherokee Impact U16 Girls Red - ATH D 0 vs.Lanier Sharks 95/96 - ATH D5
 5882  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 D9 vs D11Inter Atlanta FC 96 White - ATH D 3 vs.VRSA 96 Gold - ATH D1

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5896  Allen Creek  11:00 AM  2 D6 vs D3Lanier Sharks 95/96 - ATH D 1 vs.96 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D0
 5886  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  10 D1 vs D11NASA G14 Select Black - ATH D 2 vs.VRSA 96 Gold - ATH D2
 5939  SOUTHEAST ATHLETIC COMPLEX  02:00 PM  2 D10 vs D12Attack Youth Soccer Club - ATH D 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - ATH D5
 5880  Peachtree Ridge Park  02:20 PM  9a D2 vs D7Peachtree Ridge - ATH D 2 vs.Cherokee Impact U16 Girls Red - ATH D0
 5944  Arizona Avenue  03:15 PM  2 D9 vs D13Inter Atlanta FC 96 White - ATH D 2 vs.NW YMCA Green - G16 - ATH D1
 5919  Barrow County Leisure Services  05:00 PM  6 D5 vs D4Barrow Lady Galaxy 96 - ATH D 0 vs.Oconee Assault- G16 - ATH D0

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5934  Peachtree Ridge Park  02:20 PM  9a D2 vs D8Peachtree Ridge - ATH D 1 vs.United FA Dawson 96 Black - ATH D3
 5933  SOUTHEAST ATHLETIC COMPLEX  03:00 PM  2 D10 vs D7Attack Youth Soccer Club - ATH D 1 vs.Cherokee Impact U16 Girls Red - ATH D3
 5917  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:00 PM  6 D5 vs D9Barrow Lady Galaxy 96 - ATH D 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 96 White - ATH D5
 5935  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  3 D6 vs D13Lanier Sharks 95/96 - ATH D 4F vs.NW YMCA Green - G16 - ATH D
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5941  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  10:00 AM  5 D3 vs D596 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D 3 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 96 - ATH D1
 5945  Sequoyah Park  12:30 PM  2US D7 vs D4Cherokee Impact U16 Girls Red - ATH D 2 vs.Oconee Assault- G16 - ATH D1
 5913  Fullerville Park  01:00 PM  FV9 D11 vs D13VRSA 96 Gold - ATH D 4 vs.NW YMCA Green - G16 - ATH D3
 5947  Arizona Avenue  04:45 PM  2 D9 vs D2Inter Atlanta FC 96 White - ATH D 2 vs.Peachtree Ridge - ATH D0

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5950  Peachtree Ridge Park  01:00 PM  8 D2 vs D12Peachtree Ridge - ATH D 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - ATH D2
 5924  JJ Biello  01:30 PM  6 D7 vs D13Cherokee Impact U16 Girls Red - ATH D 0 vs.NW YMCA Green - G16 - ATH D4
 5910  Fullerville Park  03:00 PM  FV9 D11 vs D10VRSA 96 Gold - ATH D 4F vs.Attack Youth Soccer Club - ATH D
Forfeited Game
0
 5912  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  5 D3 vs D896 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D 0 vs.United FA Dawson 96 Black - ATH D0
 5948  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 D4 vs D9Oconee Assault- G16 - ATH D 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 96 White - ATH D4

Bracket - Saturday, November 19, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5949  South Wire Soccer Complex  10:00 AM  1 D4 vs D3Oconee Assault- G16 - ATH D 0 vs.96 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D5






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.