Fall 11 Youth Athena
Team Schedules - U19 Athena B
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A9 : Augusta Arsenal 94 Gold - ATH B5525555555350 33  1  3 1
 A11 : Barrow Lady Galaxy 94-Thornton - Ath B5525052505236 12  10  2 0
 A8 : TopHat-12 Navy - ATH B0005555550535 2  15  2 0
 A4 : Griffin Excel 92 White - Ath B0555220505534 -1  18  0 0
 A2 : United FA 94 Black - ATH B503-2550550228 12  11  3 2
 A12 : NASA G12 Royal - Ath B5255500005027 5  17  0 0
 A1 : WGFC United 93 Premier - Ath B0500505055025 0  10  3 0
 A6 : DSC Revolution White - ATH B0050305505023 0  18  1 1
 A10 : West Metro Freedom Silver - Ath B5000022025016 -5  17  1 0
 A5 : Old Capitol S - Ath B0005500005015 -13  26  0 0
 A3 : Athens United - Ath B5200-22000209 -16  29  0 1
 A7 : Bluesprings Liberty - Ath B002020000004 -29  51  8 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3074  Rabbit Hill Park  02:00 PM  1 A6 vs A11DSC Revolution White - ATH B 0 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 94-Thornton - Ath B2
 5010  Baldwin County Rec/NEW SOCCER COMPL  04:00 PM  5 A5 vs A12Old Capitol S - Ath B 0 vs.NASA G12 Royal - Ath B4
 3106  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  3 A3 vs A4Athens United - Ath B 1 vs.Griffin Excel 92 White - Ath B0
 3076  Augusta Soccer Park  06:00 PM  1 A9 vs A8Augusta Arsenal 94 Gold - ATH B 5 vs.TopHat-12 Navy - ATH B0
 3067  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  3 A2 vs A1United FA 94 Black - ATH B 2 vs.WGFC United 93 Premier - Ath B1

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5031  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A3 vs A12Athens United - Ath B 1 vs.NASA G12 Royal - Ath B1
 3070  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A6Augusta Arsenal 94 Gold - ATH B 5 vs.DSC Revolution White - ATH B0
 3069  Baldwin County Rec/NEW SOCCER COMPL  04:00 PM  5 A5 vs A10Old Capitol S - Ath B 1 vs.West Metro Freedom Silver - Ath B4

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3073  Tyus Park  12:30 PM  1 A4 vs A2Griffin Excel 92 White - Ath B 1 vs.United FA 94 Black - ATH B0
 3072  Boundary Waters  01:00 PM  2 A1 vs A3WGFC United 93 Premier - Ath B 2 vs.Athens United - Ath B1
 3080  Barrow County Leisure Services  05:00 PM  6 A11 vs A8Barrow Lady Galaxy 94-Thornton - Ath B 2 vs.TopHat-12 Navy - ATH B1
 5012  Noonday Pk  05:00 PM  09 A12 vs A7NASA G12 Royal - Ath B 7 vs.Bluesprings Liberty - Ath B0
 3116  Baldwin County Rec/NEW SOCCER COMPL  06:00 PM  5 A5 vs A6Old Capitol S - Ath B 1 vs.DSC Revolution White - ATH B3

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3079  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A2DSC Revolution White - ATH B 1 vs.United FA 94 Black - ATH B3
 3089  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4TopHat-12 Navy - ATH B 0 vs.Griffin Excel 92 White - Ath B1
 3108  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:00 PM  6 A11 vs A9Barrow Lady Galaxy 94-Thornton - Ath B 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 94 Gold - ATH B1

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3086  Taylor Farms  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A11West Metro Freedom Silver - Ath B 0 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 94-Thornton - Ath B2
 3078  Baldwin County Rec/NEW SOCCER COMPL  02:00 PM  5 A5 vs A3Old Capitol S - Ath B 2 vs.Athens United - Ath B0
 3077  Tyus Park  04:00 PM  2 A4 vs A1Griffin Excel 92 White - Ath B 2 vs.WGFC United 93 Premier - Ath B1

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5016  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A11 vs A12Barrow Lady Galaxy 94-Thornton - Ath B 2 vs.NASA G12 Royal - Ath B3
 3110  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A3 vs A6Athens United - Ath B 1 vs.DSC Revolution White - ATH B3
 3081  Taylor Farms  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A9West Metro Freedom Silver - Ath B 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 94 Gold - ATH B2
 3082  East Carrollton Park  03:30 PM  red A1 vs A5WGFC United 93 Premier - Ath B 0 vs.Old Capitol S - Ath B1
 3071  Tophat Soccer Club  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A7TopHat-12 Navy - ATH B 3 vs.Bluesprings Liberty - Ath B1

Bracket - Thursday, September 29, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3084  Holland Sports Complex  07:00 PM  4 A3 vs A7Athens United - Ath B 0 vs.Bluesprings Liberty - Ath B0

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5025  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  02 A12 vs A10NASA G12 Royal - Ath B 2 vs.West Metro Freedom Silver - Ath B1
 3085  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  3 A2 vs A8United FA 94 Black - ATH B 1 vs.TopHat-12 Navy - ATH B3

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5023  Tophat Soccer Club  05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A12TopHat-12 Navy - ATH B 2 vs.NASA G12 Royal - Ath B1

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3091  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  3 A2 vs A10United FA 94 Black - ATH B 3 vs.West Metro Freedom Silver - Ath B1

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3090  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A3 vs A9Athens United - Ath B 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 94 Gold - ATH B8

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3096  Barrow County Leisure Services  11:00 AM  6 A11 vs A3Barrow Lady Galaxy 94-Thornton - Ath B 5 vs.Athens United - Ath B2
 3095  Taylor Farms  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A4West Metro Freedom Silver - Ath B 1 vs.Griffin Excel 92 White - Ath B1
 5018  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  03 A12 vs A2NASA G12 Royal - Ath B 0 vs.United FA 94 Black - ATH B5
 3094  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  1 A9 vs A5Augusta Arsenal 94 Gold - ATH B 5 vs.Old Capitol S - Ath B0
 3093  Rabbit Hill Park  02:30 PM  16 A6 vs A8DSC Revolution White - ATH B 1 vs.TopHat-12 Navy - ATH B2
 3092  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  05:00 PM  2 A7 vs A1Bluesprings Liberty - Ath B 0 vs.WGFC United 93 Premier - Ath B2

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3114  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A3 vs A8Athens United - Ath B 0 vs.TopHat-12 Navy - ATH B1
 3068  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A11Griffin Excel 92 White - Ath B 0 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 94-Thornton - Ath B0
 3075  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  03:00 PM  2 A7 vs A10Bluesprings Liberty - Ath B 1 vs.West Metro Freedom Silver - Ath B1
 5014  Augusta Soccer Park  05:00 PM  7 A9 vs A12Augusta Arsenal 94 Gold - ATH B 3 vs.NASA G12 Royal - Ath B0

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3099  Rabbit Hill Park  12:00 PM  2 A6 vs A10DSC Revolution White - ATH B 2 vs.West Metro Freedom Silver - Ath B0
 3097  Tophat Soccer Club  04:00 PM  1 A8 vs A1TopHat-12 Navy - ATH B 1 vs.WGFC United 93 Premier - Ath B0

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3100  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:00 PM  6 A11 vs A5Barrow Lady Galaxy 94-Thornton - Ath B 3 vs.Old Capitol S - Ath B1
 5021  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  03 A12 vs A6NASA G12 Royal - Ath B 0 vs.DSC Revolution White - ATH B1
 3098  Augusta Soccer Park  04:00 PM  7 A9 vs A7Augusta Arsenal 94 Gold - ATH B 10 vs.Bluesprings Liberty - Ath B0
 3118  Taylor Farms  05:00 PM  1 A10 vs A3West Metro Freedom Silver - Ath B 1 vs.Athens United - Ath B1

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5019  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  02 A12 vs A4NASA G12 Royal - Ath B 6 vs.Griffin Excel 92 White - Ath B2
 3112  Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE  01:00 PM  8 A1 vs A11WGFC United 93 Premier - Ath B 1 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 94-Thornton - Ath B0
 3103  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A10TopHat-12 Navy - ATH B 0 vs.West Metro Freedom Silver - Ath B2
 3105  Baldwin County Rec/NEW SOCCER COMPL  06:00 PM  5 A5 vs A2Old Capitol S - Ath B 0 vs.United FA 94 Black - ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3102  Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE  01:00 PM  8 A1 vs A9WGFC United 93 Premier - Ath B 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 94 Gold - ATH B2
 3104  Barrow County Leisure Services  05:00 PM  6 A11 vs A7Barrow Lady Galaxy 94-Thornton - Ath B 4 vs.Bluesprings Liberty - Ath B0

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3111  Tyus Park  12:00 PM  2 A4 vs A5Griffin Excel 92 White - Ath B 3 vs.Old Capitol S - Ath B1
 3107  Taylor Farms  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A1West Metro Freedom Silver - Ath B 1 vs.WGFC United 93 Premier - Ath B2

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3087  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 A6 vs A1DSC Revolution White - ATH B 0 vs.WGFC United 93 Premier - Ath B1
 3119  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  2 A4 vs A9Griffin Excel 92 White - Ath B 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 94 Gold - ATH B6
 3109  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  5 A2 vs A7United FA 94 Black - ATH B 7 vs.Bluesprings Liberty - Ath B0

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3101  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 A2 vs A3United FA 94 Black - ATH B 6 vs.Athens United - Ath B1

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3115  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  03:00 PM  2 A7 vs A4Bluesprings Liberty - Ath B 1 vs.Griffin Excel 92 White - Ath B3
 3113  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  7 A9 vs A2Augusta Arsenal 94 Gold - ATH B 2 vs.United FA 94 Black - ATH B0

Bracket - Monday, November 14, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3088  TBD Athena   --    --  A7 vs A5Bluesprings Liberty - Ath B 1 vs.Old Capitol S - Ath B4

Bracket - Thursday, November 17, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 3121  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  2 A6 vs A7DSC Revolution White - ATH B 10 vs.Bluesprings Liberty - Ath B1

Bracket - Saturday, November 19, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5027  Coweta, Whitlock - DO NOT USE  05:17 AM  17 A1 vs A12WGFC United 93 Premier - Ath B 0 vs.NASA G12 Royal - Ath B0
 3083  Rabbit Hill Park  10:00 AM  2 A6 vs A4DSC Revolution White - ATH B 1 vs.Griffin Excel 92 White - Ath B2
 3120  Baldwin County Rec/NEW SOCCER COMPL  04:30 PM  5 A5 vs A8Old Capitol S - Ath B 1 vs.TopHat-12 Navy - ATH B3
 3117  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  4 A2 vs A11United FA 94 Black - ATH B 1 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 94-Thornton - Ath B1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.