Fall 11 Youth Athena
Team Schedules - U17 Athena A
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A1 : TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A55555555555560 40  5  2 0
 A4 : Macon United - ATH A55055555525249 21  16  0 0
 A6 : FFC Fanatics - ATH A50055555552547 10  21  2 0
 A5 : Atlanta Fire United Elite - G17 - ATH A50522055525036 10  20  1 0
 A7 : Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU17 - ATH A25520025055536 4  18  3 0
 A2 : United FA 95 Elite - ATH A00552500505532 -3  26  2 0
 A3 : NASA G13 Elite - ATH A00052552050226 -3  19  1 0
 A9 : GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A05550000205224 -5  19  0 0
 A10 : West Metro - GU17 - ATH A25255200002023 -2  20  0 0
 A8 : Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A50200200505019 -10  25  2 0
 A11 : WGFC United 95 Elite - ATH A05005200020014 -10  28  5 0
 A13 : GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A - Forfeited 0200050002009 -26  39  0 0
 A12 : CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A0000000002002 -26  34  5 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5676  Scott Hudgens Park  12:00 PM  5 A5 vs A3Atlanta Fire United Elite - G17 - ATH A 2 vs.NASA G13 Elite - ATH A1
 5666  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  21 A6 vs A11FFC Fanatics - ATH A 2 vs.WGFC United 95 Elite - ATH A1
 5664  MSC  06:00 PM  1 A4 vs A13Macon United - ATH A 6 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A0
 5667  Webb Bridge Park  06:00 PM  1 A7 vs A10Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU17 - ATH A 1 vs.West Metro - GU17 - ATH A1
 5668  Arizona Avenue  06:45 PM  1 A8 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A 2 vs.GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A1
 5663  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  5 A2 vs A1United FA 95 Elite - ATH A 0 vs.TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A7

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5681  Tophat Soccer Club  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A5TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A 6 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - G17 - ATH A0
 5673  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A8 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A 0 vs.WGFC United 95 Elite - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5665  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 A5 vs A12Atlanta Fire United Elite - G17 - ATH A 4 vs.CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A0
 5670  MSC  05:30 PM  1 A4 vs A2Macon United - ATH A 5 vs.United FA 95 Elite - ATH A2
 5712  Chestnut Log  06:00 PM  3 A11 vs A9WGFC United 95 Elite - ATH A 0 vs.GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A1
 5678  Arizona Avenue  06:30 PM  1 A8 vs A13Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A 0 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5679  Stars Athletic Club  09:00 AM  1 A9 vs A12GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A 2 vs.CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A1
 5680  Boundary Waters  10:30 AM  1 A11 vs A10WGFC United 95 Elite - ATH A 1 vs.West Metro - GU17 - ATH A3
 5677  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  21 A6 vs A2FFC Fanatics - ATH A 1 vs.United FA 95 Elite - ATH A2
 5675  MSC  05:30 PM  1 A4 vs A1Macon United - ATH A 2 vs.TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A3

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5719  GSA  01:00 PM  Schr A13 vs A9GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A 1 vs.GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A4
 5738  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A10Atlanta Fire United Elite - G17 - ATH A 3 vs.West Metro - GU17 - ATH A3
 5687  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  21 A6 vs A1FFC Fanatics - ATH A 1 vs.TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A7
 5683  Webb Bridge Park  07:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU17 - ATH A 2 vs.NASA G13 Elite - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5685  Braly  07:00 PM  21 A10 vs A13West Metro - GU17 - ATH A 4F vs.GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A
Forfeited Game
0
 5672  Webb Bridge Park  08:00 PM  1 A7 vs A12Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU17 - ATH A 3 vs.CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5710  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 A2 vs A3United FA 95 Elite - ATH A 3 vs.NASA G13 Elite - ATH A1
 5732  Stars Athletic Club  12:00 PM  2 A9 vs A4GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A 2 vs.Macon United - ATH A3
 5718  Marathon Park  03:15 PM  3 A12 vs A10CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A 1 vs.West Metro - GU17 - ATH A3
 5694  Arizona Avenue  04:45 PM  2 A8 vs A6Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A 3 vs.FFC Fanatics - ATH A4

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5691  Taylor Farms  09:00 AM  1 A10 vs A2West Metro - GU17 - ATH A 0 vs.United FA 95 Elite - ATH A0
 5688  Webb Bridge Park  06:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU17 - ATH A 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - G17 - ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5728  Bunten Road Park  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6Atlanta Fire United Elite - G17 - ATH A 1 vs.FFC Fanatics - ATH A2
 5727  MSC  02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A7Macon United - ATH A 2 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU17 - ATH A0
 5724  GSA  03:00 PM  Schr A13 vs A11GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A 2 vs.WGFC United 95 Elite - ATH A5
 5726  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A8NASA G13 Elite - ATH A 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A1

Bracket - Friday, October 14, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5692  Mudcreek  06:30 PM  MC 4 A12 vs A13CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A 2 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A4

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5697  Boundary Waters  10:00 AM  2 A11 vs A3WGFC United 95 Elite - ATH A 2 vs.NASA G13 Elite - ATH A2
 5693  Tophat Soccer Club  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A7TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A 6 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU17 - ATH A0
 5695  Stars Athletic Club  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A5GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - G17 - ATH A2
 5671  GSA  03:30 PM  XRoa A13 vs A6GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A 1 vs.FFC Fanatics - ATH A4

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5739  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  24 A6 vs A9FFC Fanatics - ATH A 2 vs.GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A0
 5711  Taylor Farms  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A1West Metro - GU17 - ATH A 1 vs.TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A2
 5736  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  01 A3 vs A12NASA G13 Elite - ATH A 2 vs.CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A0
 5737  MSC  03:45 PM  1 A4 vs A11Macon United - ATH A 1 vs.WGFC United 95 Elite - ATH A0
 5740  Webb Bridge Park  07:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU17 - ATH A 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5699  Tophat Soccer Club  12:00 PM  1 A1 vs A8TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A 6 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A0
 5700  Stars Athletic Club  12:00 PM  1 A9 vs A7GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A 0 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU17 - ATH A1
 5704  GSA  02:00 PM  Schr A13 vs A3GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A 0 vs.NASA G13 Elite - ATH A1
 5702  Chestnut Log  06:00 PM  3 A11 vs A5WGFC United 95 Elite - ATH A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - G17 - ATH A7
 5703  MSC  06:45 PM  1 A4 vs A12Macon United - ATH A 4 vs.CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A0
 5701  Taylor Farms  11:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6West Metro - GU17 - ATH A 0 vs.FFC Fanatics - ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5723  Marathon Park  02:00 PM  3 A12 vs A1CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A 0 vs.TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A5
 5734  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  21 A6 vs A7FFC Fanatics - ATH A 4 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU17 - ATH A1
 5690  Stars Athletic Club  02:00 PM  2 A9 vs A3GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A 0 vs.NASA G13 Elite - ATH A0
 5696  Taylor Farms  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A4West Metro - GU17 - ATH A 2 vs.Macon United - ATH A5
 5735  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  5 A2 vs A13United FA 95 Elite - ATH A 3 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A1
 5733  Scott Hudgens Park  04:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8Atlanta Fire United Elite - G17 - ATH A 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5705  Tophat Soccer Club  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A9TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A 4 vs.GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A0
 5709  GSA  09:00 AM  Schr A13 vs A5GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - G17 - ATH A2
 5706  Taylor Farms  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A8West Metro - GU17 - ATH A 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A3
 5707  Boundary Waters  12:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7WGFC United 95 Elite - ATH A 1 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU17 - ATH A2
 5708  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 4 A12 vs A6CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A 1 vs.FFC Fanatics - ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5669  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A1NASA G13 Elite - ATH A 0 vs.TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A3
 5689  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  2 A8 vs A4Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A 0 vs.Macon United - ATH A2
 5686  Chestnut Log  04:30 PM  3 A11 vs A12WGFC United 95 Elite - ATH A 1 vs.CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A1

Bracket - Wednesday, November 02, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5725  South Forsyth  08:00 PM  1 A2 vs A9United FA 95 Elite - ATH A 2 vs.GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A3

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5713  Mudcreek  02:00 PM  MC 2 A12 vs A8CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A3
 5714  GSA  03:00 PM  XRoa A13 vs A7GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A 0 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU17 - ATH A4
 5715  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  5 A2 vs A5United FA 95 Elite - ATH A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - G17 - ATH A3
 5674  Stars Athletic Club  03:00 PM  2 A9 vs A10GA Rush Nike 94/95 - ATH A 1 vs.West Metro - GU17 - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5684  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  2 A8 vs A2Inter Atlanta FC 95 Blue - ATH A 0 vs.United FA 95 Elite - ATH A2
 5731  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  4 A3 vs A10NASA G13 Elite - ATH A 1 vs.West Metro - GU17 - ATH A0
 5682  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  24 A6 vs A4FFC Fanatics - ATH A 3 vs.Macon United - ATH A3

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5722  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A4Atlanta Fire United Elite - G17 - ATH A 0 vs.Macon United - ATH A2
 5721  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A6NASA G13 Elite - ATH A 1 vs.FFC Fanatics - ATH A2
 5717  Tophat Soccer Club  04:00 PM  1 A1 vs A11TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A 4 vs.WGFC United 95 Elite - ATH A1
 5720  Webb Bridge Park  05:00 PM  1 A7 vs A2Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU17 - ATH A 3 vs.United FA 95 Elite - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5716  Metro North Pk  12:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4NASA G13 Elite - ATH A 4 vs.Macon United - ATH A4
 5729  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  2 A1 vs A13TopHat-13 Gold - ATH A 4 vs.GSA 95 Phoenix White - ATH A0
 5730  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 A2 vs A11United FA 95 Elite - ATH A 3 vs.WGFC United 95 Elite - ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, November 19, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5698  Marathon Park  12:00 PM  1 A12 vs A2CFC 95 Lady Chiefs Gold - ATH A 0 vs.United FA 95 Elite - ATH A1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.