Fall 11 Youth Athena
Team Schedules - U16 Athena A
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A6 : CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 96 - ATH A5525255522543 20  7  1 0
 A2 : United FA 96 Red - ATH A2555550525241 12  7  0 0
 A8 : Concorde Fire Elite - ATH A0555255500537 9  11  2 0
 A5 : AFC Lightning 96 Elite - ATH A0055055525537 15  8  2 0
 A3 : CFC 96 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A5552005525236 8  10  3 0
 A1 : 96 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A5550205525236 6  11  0 0
 A4 : Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU16 - ATH A5055502002226 2  11  6 0
 A12 : NW YMCA Blue - G16 - ATH A5002002052016 -6  17  0 0
 A9 : NASA G14 Premier - ATH A2020250005016 -5  19  1 0
 A7 : Atlanta Fire United Elite - G16 - ATH A0050055000015 -14  26  1 0
 A10 : United FA 96 Black - ATH A0050020000512 -17  29  2 0
 A11 : Oconee Assault - G16 - ATH A000002000002 -30  37  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6636  Concorde Ridgeview  09:00 AM  1 A8 vs A3Concorde Fire Elite - ATH A 1 vs.CFC 96 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A2
 6649  Scott Hudgens Park  10:00 AM  5 A7 vs A4Atlanta Fire United Elite - G16 - ATH A 0 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU16 - ATH A5
 6656  South Wire Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A12Oconee Assault - G16 - ATH A 0 vs.NW YMCA Blue - G16 - ATH A5
 6630  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  4 A10 vs A1United FA 96 Black - ATH A 0 vs.96 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A1
 6627  Metro North Pk  05:00 PM  1 A9 vs A2NASA G14 Premier - ATH A 1 vs.United FA 96 Red - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6621  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  02:30 PM  4 A1 vs A1196 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A 4 vs.Oconee Assault - G16 - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6673  Silverbacks Park  01:15 PM  Stad A6 vs A5CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 96 - ATH A 2 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Elite - ATH A0
 6668  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  4A A12 vs A1NW YMCA Blue - G16 - ATH A 0 vs.96 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A3
 6680  Marathon Park  03:00 PM  3 A3 vs A11CFC 96 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A 9 vs.Oconee Assault - G16 - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6637  Concorde Ridgeview  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A5Concorde Fire Elite - ATH A 2 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Elite - ATH A0
 6628  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  5 A7 vs A6Atlanta Fire United Elite - G16 - ATH A 1 vs.CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 96 - ATH A4
 6632  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  4 A10 vs A3United FA 96 Black - ATH A 0 vs.CFC 96 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6642  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A12Atlanta Fire United Elite - G16 - ATH A 2 vs.NW YMCA Blue - G16 - ATH A1
 6660  Webb Bridge Park  05:00 PM  2 A4 vs A8Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU16 - ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - ATH A3
 6672  BSC  06:00 PM  1 A5 vs A11AFC Lightning 96 Elite - ATH A 4 vs.Oconee Assault - G16 - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6661  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  21 A5 vs A9AFC Lightning 96 Elite - ATH A 3 vs.NASA G14 Premier - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6647  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  4A A12 vs A6NW YMCA Blue - G16 - ATH A 1 vs.CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 96 - ATH A1
 6620  BSC  04:00 PM  3 A5 vs A4AFC Lightning 96 Elite - ATH A 0 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU16 - ATH A1
 6676  Georgia Soccer Park  05:15 PM  2 A8 vs A1Concorde Fire Elite - ATH A 2 vs.96 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A0
 6674  Marathon Park  05:30 PM  1 A3 vs A9CFC 96 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A 1 vs.NASA G14 Premier - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6633  South Wire Soccer Complex  12:45 PM  1 A11 vs A4Oconee Assault - G16 - ATH A 0 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU16 - ATH A2
 6678  Hubert Park  02:30 PM  4A A12 vs A2NW YMCA Blue - G16 - ATH A 0 vs.United FA 96 Red - ATH A2
 6679  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  01 A9 vs A6NASA G14 Premier - ATH A 1 vs.CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 96 - ATH A4

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6622  Silverbacks Park  11:00 AM  Stad A6 vs A1CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 96 - ATH A 2 vs.96 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A2
 6665  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A11NASA G14 Premier - ATH A 0 vs.Oconee Assault - G16 - ATH A0
 6643  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  5 A10 vs A12United FA 96 Black - ATH A 2 vs.NW YMCA Blue - G16 - ATH A1
 6669  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  1 A7 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Elite - G16 - ATH A 0 vs.United FA 96 Red - ATH A3

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6682  Mudcreek  08:30 AM  MC 4 A3 vs A2CFC 96 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A 0 vs.United FA 96 Red - ATH A2
 6657  Georgia Soccer Park  09:30 AM  3 A8 vs A12Concorde Fire Elite - ATH A 1 vs.NW YMCA Blue - G16 - ATH A1
 6652  Silverbacks Park  03:00 PM  Stad A6 vs A10CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 96 - ATH A 6 vs.United FA 96 Black - ATH A0
 6684  Scott Hudgens Park  04:00 PM  2 A7 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Elite - G16 - ATH A 2 vs.NASA G14 Premier - ATH A5

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6683  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  01 A9 vs A4NASA G14 Premier - ATH A 0 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU16 - ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6631  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  3 A10 vs A7United FA 96 Black - ATH A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - G16 - ATH A2
 6663  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4United FA 96 Red - ATH A 2 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU16 - ATH A1
 6625  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  03 A9 vs A8NASA G14 Premier - ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - ATH A2
 6623  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  4 A1 vs A596 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A 1 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Elite - ATH A4

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6671  Webb Bridge Park  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A10Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU16 - ATH A 1 vs.United FA 96 Black - ATH A1
 6648  Silverbacks Park  01:15 PM  Stad A6 vs A3CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 96 - ATH A 4 vs.CFC 96 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A1
 6677  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  9 A11 vs A2Oconee Assault - G16 - ATH A 0 vs.United FA 96 Red - ATH A1

Bracket - Tuesday, October 25, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6675  Hubert Park  07:00 PM  4A A12 vs A3NW YMCA Blue - G16 - ATH A 0 vs.CFC 96 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6664  Georgia Soccer Park  12:00 PM  3 A8 vs A10Concorde Fire Elite - ATH A 1 vs.United FA 96 Black - ATH A0
 6646  Scott Hudgens Park  02:00 PM  5 A7 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Elite - G16 - ATH A 2 vs.Oconee Assault - G16 - ATH A0
 6619  BSC  04:00 PM  3 A5 vs A2AFC Lightning 96 Elite - ATH A 1 vs.United FA 96 Red - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6639  Webb Bridge Park  01:00 PM  2 A4 vs A1Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU16 - ATH A 1 vs.96 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A2
 6655  South Wire Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  1 A11 vs A6Oconee Assault - G16 - ATH A 0 vs.CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 96 - ATH A3
 6654  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  9 A10 vs A5United FA 96 Black - ATH A 0 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Elite - ATH A4
 6650  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A7Concorde Fire Elite - ATH A 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - G16 - ATH A1

Bracket - Tuesday, November 01, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6653  South Forsyth  07:30 PM  2 A2 vs A10United FA 96 Red - ATH A 4 vs.United FA 96 Black - ATH A1
 6635  Webb Bridge Park  07:45 PM  1 A4 vs A3Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU16 - ATH A 0 vs.CFC 96 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A3

Bracket - Wednesday, November 02, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6659  Noonday Pk  07:00 PM  02 A9 vs A12NASA G14 Premier - ATH A 2 vs.NW YMCA Blue - G16 - ATH A3

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6651  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  4A A12 vs A4NW YMCA Blue - G16 - ATH A 0 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU16 - ATH A0
 6645  Mudcreek  04:00 PM  MC 2 A3 vs A5CFC 96 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A 1 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Elite - ATH A1
 6624  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  9 A2 vs A6United FA 96 Red - ATH A 0 vs.CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 96 - ATH A0
 6634  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  06:30 PM  5 A1 vs A796 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - G16 - ATH A0
 6658  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  2 A10 vs A9United FA 96 Black - ATH A 0 vs.NASA G14 Premier - ATH A6

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6670  Marathon Park  03:00 PM  3 A3 vs A7CFC 96 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - G16 - ATH A0

Bracket - Tuesday, November 08, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6681  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  07:15 PM  5 A1 vs A396 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A 1 vs.CFC 96 Lady Chiefs Premier - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6667  Oconee Veterans Park  10:30 AM  C A11 vs A10Oconee Assault - G16 - ATH A 1 vs.United FA 96 Black - ATH A4
 6640  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  4A A12 vs A5NW YMCA Blue - G16 - ATH A 0 vs.AFC Lightning 96 Elite - ATH A3
 6638  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  04:00 PM  4 A1 vs A996 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A 1 vs.NASA G14 Premier - ATH A0
 6666  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A8United FA 96 Red - ATH A 3 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - ATH A2
 6644  Webb Bridge Park  07:00 PM  2 A4 vs A6Alpharetta Ambush RED - GU16 - ATH A 0 vs.CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 96 - ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6641  Silverbacks Park  11:00 AM  Stad A6 vs A8CFC East Lady Chiefs Gold 96 - ATH A 3 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - ATH A1
 6662  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  10 A2 vs A1United FA 96 Red - ATH A 1 vs.96 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH A1
 6626  BSC  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A7AFC Lightning 96 Elite - ATH A 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite - G16 - ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, November 19, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6629  South Wire Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A8Oconee Assault - G16 - ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire Elite - ATH A3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.