Fall 11 Youth Athena
Team Schedules - U17 Athena B
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A3 : TSC 95 - Elite - ATH B55555555255254 23  11  2 0
 A8 : South Georgia United - ATH B55552022255543 15  13  0 0
 A10 : RYSA Revolution - G17 - ATH B55552002535542 9  12  6 1
 A6 : Kennesaw FC 95 The Belles - ATH B05555225000534 9  12  1 0
 A4 : TopHat-13 Navy - ATH B55-220055205532 16  20  2 1
 A13 : Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH B0-2502005555227 -1  22  1 1
 A9 : YMCA Arsenal - ATH B25000552052026 2  18  1 0
 A7 : Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH B0-1505500050524 9  12  1 3
 A2 : Atlanta Fire United Silver - G17 - ATH B02205520030524 -3  23  6 1
 A1 : Santos U17 Blue - ATH B0-2225502200521 -8  26  2 1
 A11 : Concorde Fire Black - ATH B20005550002019 -9  21  0 0
 A12 : NASA G13 Premier - ATH B2000002000004 -28  44  2 0
 A5 : EC YMCA Strikers Red - ATH B2000000020004 -34  55  3 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5790  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  2 A11 vs A9Concorde Fire Black - ATH B 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal - ATH B2
 5745  Allen Creek  11:00 AM  2 A7 vs A10Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH B 0 vs.RYSA Revolution - G17 - ATH B1
 5743  Mt Paran Church  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A12EC YMCA Strikers Red - ATH B 1 vs.NASA G13 Premier - ATH B1
 5747  North Mount Carmel Park  05:00 PM  1 A3 vs A1TSC 95 - Elite - ATH B 6 vs.Santos U17 Blue - ATH B0
 5742  Tophat Soccer Club  05:00 PM  1 A4 vs A13TopHat-13 Navy - ATH B 5 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH B3
 5772  Friendly City Park  05:00 PM  2 A8 vs A6South Georgia United - ATH B 1 vs.Kennesaw FC 95 The Belles - ATH B0

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5771  Grimes Bridge  10:45 AM  1 A1 vs A7Santos U17 Blue - ATH B 1 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH B4
 5748  Tophat Soccer Club  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A2TopHat-13 Navy - ATH B 8 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - G17 - ATH B0
 5749  Noonday Park  11:30 AM  12 A6 vs A13Kennesaw FC 95 The Belles - ATH B 3 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH B1
 5773  Grizzard Park - Rome  12:00 PM  1 A9 vs A5YMCA Arsenal - ATH B 5 vs.EC YMCA Strikers Red - ATH B1
 5751  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A8 vs A11South Georgia United - ATH B 2 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5750  Allen Creek  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A12Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH B 3 vs.NASA G13 Premier - ATH B1
 5811  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  2 A8 vs A5South Georgia United - ATH B 7 vs.EC YMCA Strikers Red - ATH B0
 5752  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  2 A9 vs A10YMCA Arsenal - ATH B 0 vs.RYSA Revolution - G17 - ATH B1
 5802  Barrow County Leisure Services  05:00 PM  6 A13 vs A11Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH B 2 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH B1
 5741  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  6 A2 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Silver - G17 - ATH B 0 vs.Santos U17 Blue - ATH B0

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5758  RYSA  12:01 PM  Fam A10 vs A11RYSA Revolution - G17 - ATH B 2 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH B1
 5754  Mt Paran Church  05:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3EC YMCA Strikers Red - ATH B 3 vs.TSC 95 - Elite - ATH B9
 5756  Barrow County Leisure Services  07:00 PM  6 A13 vs A8Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH B 1 vs.South Georgia United - ATH B5

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5762  Bunten Road Park  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A8Atlanta Fire United Silver - G17 - ATH B 2 vs.South Georgia United - ATH B2
 5807  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  1 A1 vs A13Santos U17 Blue - ATH B 2 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH B2

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5761  Allen Creek  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH B 0 vs.TSC 95 - Elite - ATH B1
 5759  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  1 A1 vs A5Santos U17 Blue - ATH B 6 vs.EC YMCA Strikers Red - ATH B0
 5817  Noonday Park  04:00 PM  12 A6 vs A9Kennesaw FC 95 The Belles - ATH B 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal - ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5805  Allen Creek  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A4Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH B 3 vs.TopHat-13 Navy - ATH B1
 5783  Grimes Bridge  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A9Santos U17 Blue - ATH B 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal - ATH B0
 5804  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A8 vs A3South Georgia United - ATH B 0 vs.TSC 95 - Elite - ATH B4

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5764  Concorde Ridgeview  10:00 AM  1 A11 vs A12Concorde Fire Black - ATH B 1 vs.NASA G13 Premier - ATH B0
 5766  Allen Creek  11:00 AM  2 A7 vs A5Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH B 5 vs.EC YMCA Strikers Red - ATH B0
 5767  Friendly City Park  12:00 PM  3 A8 vs A4South Georgia United - ATH B 2 vs.TopHat-13 Navy - ATH B2
 5765  Adams Park  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1Kennesaw FC 95 The Belles - ATH B 3 vs.Santos U17 Blue - ATH B1

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5777  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A8Santos U17 Blue - ATH B 1 vs.South Georgia United - ATH B1
 5810  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A9TopHat-13 Navy - ATH B 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal - ATH B2
 5808  Johns Creek UMC  01:15 PM  3 A11 vs A2Concorde Fire Black - ATH B 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - G17 - ATH B0
 5814  North Mount Carmel Park  02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A12TSC 95 - Elite - ATH B 6 vs.NASA G13 Premier - ATH B1

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5774  RYSA  10:00 AM  Fam A10 vs A4RYSA Revolution - G17 - ATH B 3 vs.TopHat-13 Navy - ATH B2
 5776  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  03 A12 vs A2NASA G13 Premier - ATH B 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - G17 - ATH B4
 5806  Mt Paran Church  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6EC YMCA Strikers Red - ATH B 1 vs.Kennesaw FC 95 The Belles - ATH B4

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5813  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 A2 vs A13Atlanta Fire United Silver - G17 - ATH B 3 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH B1
 5781  Atlanta International School  04:30 PM  1 A4 vs A12TopHat-13 Navy - ATH B 7 vs.NASA G13 Premier - ATH B0

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5780  Concorde Ridgeview  09:00 AM  1 A11 vs A5Concorde Fire Black - ATH B 2 vs.EC YMCA Strikers Red - ATH B1
 5779  RYSA  10:00 AM  Fam A10 vs A6RYSA Revolution - G17 - ATH B 1 vs.Kennesaw FC 95 The Belles - ATH B1
 5801  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  01 A12 vs A1NASA G13 Premier - ATH B 1 vs.Santos U17 Blue - ATH B1
 5782  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A13 vs A3Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH B 0 vs.TSC 95 - Elite - ATH B1

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5809  North Mount Carmel Park  12:30 PM  1 A3 vs A10TSC 95 - Elite - ATH B 2 vs.RYSA Revolution - G17 - ATH B1
 5757  Grizzard Park - Rome  02:00 PM  1 A9 vs A12YMCA Arsenal - ATH B 5 vs.NASA G13 Premier - ATH B0
 5753  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A1TopHat-13 Navy - ATH B 5 vs.Santos U17 Blue - ATH B1
 5793  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A2EC YMCA Strikers Red - ATH B 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - G17 - ATH B0
 5763  RYSA  05:30 PM  Fri A10 vs A13RYSA Revolution - G17 - ATH B 0 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH B1

Bracket - Friday, October 28, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5760  Big Shanty Park  07:30 PM  04 A6 vs A4Kennesaw FC 95 The Belles - ATH B 2 vs.TopHat-13 Navy - ATH B2

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5785  Concorde Ridgeview  09:00 AM  1 A11 vs A7Concorde Fire Black - ATH B 0 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH B0
 5788  Scott Hudgens Park  10:00 AM  6 A2 vs A3Atlanta Fire United Silver - G17 - ATH B 1 vs.TSC 95 - Elite - ATH B2
 5786  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  03 A12 vs A6NASA G13 Premier - ATH B 0 vs.Kennesaw FC 95 The Belles - ATH B3
 5784  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A8 vs A10South Georgia United - ATH B 2 vs.RYSA Revolution - G17 - ATH B2
 5787  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:00 PM  6 A13 vs A5Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH B 4 vs.EC YMCA Strikers Red - ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5770  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  02 A12 vs A13NASA G13 Premier - ATH B 1 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH B3
 5768  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3YMCA Arsenal - ATH B 2 vs.TSC 95 - Elite - ATH B2
 5769  RYSA  05:00 PM  Fri A10 vs A2RYSA Revolution - G17 - ATH B 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - G17 - ATH B1

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5794  North Mount Carmel Park  04:30 PM  2 A3 vs A4TSC 95 - Elite - ATH B 3 vs.TopHat-13 Navy - ATH B2
 5755  Big Shanty Park  05:00 PM  01 A6 vs A2Kennesaw FC 95 The Belles - ATH B 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - G17 - ATH B2
 5746  Grizzard Park - Rome  06:00 PM  3 A9 vs A8YMCA Arsenal - ATH B 1 vs.South Georgia United - ATH B4
 5792  Barrow County Leisure Services  07:00 PM  6 A13 vs A7Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH B 2 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH B0

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5791  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  11 A12 vs A8NASA G13 Premier - ATH B 0 vs.South Georgia United - ATH B8
 5815  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A11TopHat-13 Navy - ATH B 4 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH B0
 5816  Hubert Park  01:15 PM  1 A5 vs A10EC YMCA Strikers Red - ATH B 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - G17 - ATH B3
 5778  Grizzard Park - Rome  02:00 PM  1 A9 vs A7YMCA Arsenal - ATH B 3 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH B2

Bracket - Monday, November 07, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5789  RYSA  06:30 PM  Fri A10 vs A1RYSA Revolution - G17 - ATH B 3 vs.Santos U17 Blue - ATH B0

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5799  North Mount Carmel Park  10:00 AM  1 A3 vs A6TSC 95 - Elite - ATH B 2 vs.Kennesaw FC 95 The Belles - ATH B0
 5798  Bunten Road Park  12:00 PM  1 A2 vs A7Atlanta Fire United Silver - G17 - ATH B 1 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH B4
 5795  Grimes Bridge  12:30 PM  2 A1 vs A11Santos U17 Blue - ATH B 3 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH B1
 5796  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  09 A12 vs A10NASA G13 Premier - ATH B 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - G17 - ATH B2
 5797  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:00 PM  6 A13 vs A9Barrow Lady Galaxy 95 - ATH B 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal - ATH B1
 5800  Mt Paran Church  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A4EC YMCA Strikers Red - ATH B 1 vs.TopHat-13 Navy - ATH B9

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5803  TBD Athena   --    --  A2 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Silver - G17 - ATH B 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal - ATH B0
 5818  Allen Creek  01:00 PM  3 A7 vs A8Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH B 0 vs.South Georgia United - ATH B1
 5775  North Mount Carmel Park  04:30 PM  2 A3 vs A11TSC 95 - Elite - ATH B 1 vs.Concorde Fire Black - ATH B1

Bracket - Saturday, November 19, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5812  Adams Park  05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7Kennesaw FC 95 The Belles - ATH B 0 vs.Georgia Mountains YMCA - ATH B1

Bracket - Sunday, November 20, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5744  Georgia Soccer Park  11:00 AM  2 A11 vs A6Concorde Fire Black - ATH B 0 vs.Kennesaw FC 95 The Belles - ATH B4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.