Fall 11 Youth Athena
Team Schedules - U19 Athena C
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A12 : NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C555255555244 23  8  0 0
 T3 : CGSA Strikers - Ath C505555525542 22  8  0 0
 A9 : SCFC Celtic 92/93 - Ath C55555250-1536 17  5  3 1
 T1 : Calhoun Cobras - Ath C255500255534 11  17  1 0
 A10 : United FA Dawson 93 Black - Ath C550505005025 -2  21  1 0
 A11 : Augusta Arsenal 94 Blue - ATH C200205555024 3  16  1 0
 T7 : Alpharetta Ambush RED - Ath C - Forfeited 000500525219 -5  18  0 0
 T6 : Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - ATH C250000500214 -10  22  2 0
 T5 : Oconee Assault - Ath C000050025012 -12  27  0 0
 T4 : GSA 94 Phoenix White - Ath C - Forfeited 02050000029 -20  30  3 0
 T8 : Laurens United - Ath C - Forfeited 00050000005 -27  44  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4946  Webb Bridge Park  08:30 AM  2 T7 vs A10Alpharetta Ambush RED - Ath C 1 vs.United FA Dawson 93 Black - Ath C2
 4947  Trinity Christian School  12:00 PM  1 T8 vs A9Laurens United - Ath C 0 vs.SCFC Celtic 92/93 - Ath C3
 4945  Augusta Soccer Park  04:00 PM  1 A11 vs T6Augusta Arsenal 94 Blue - ATH C 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - ATH C1

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4959  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 T6 vs T4Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - ATH C 3 vs.GSA 94 Phoenix White - Ath C1
 4950  Webb Bridge Park  03:00 PM  1 T7 vs A12Alpharetta Ambush RED - Ath C 0 vs.NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C1
 4954  South Wire Soccer Complex  03:30 PM  1 T5 vs T3Oconee Assault - Ath C 0 vs.CGSA Strikers - Ath C5

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4953  GSA  01:00 PM  Schr T4 vs T1GSA 94 Phoenix White - Ath C 3 vs.Calhoun Cobras - Ath C3
 4957  Rock Creek Sports Complex  02:30 PM  3 A10 vs A11United FA Dawson 93 Black - Ath C 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 94 Blue - ATH C1

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4970  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A9 vs T5SCFC Celtic 92/93 - Ath C 4 vs.Oconee Assault - Ath C1
 5004  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:30 PM  9 T3 vs A12CGSA Strikers - Ath C 2 vs.NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C3

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4972  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs T3Augusta Arsenal 94 Blue - ATH C 0 vs.CGSA Strikers - Ath C5
 4968  Calhoun Rec. Dept./RiverPark  01:00 PM  3 T1 vs T7Calhoun Cobras - Ath C 2 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - Ath C1

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4964  Webb Bridge Park  03:00 PM  1 T7 vs T5Alpharetta Ambush RED - Ath C 1 vs.Oconee Assault - Ath C0
 4978  NGSA, Lions Field  04:00 PM  1 A12 vs T4NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C 6 vs.GSA 94 Phoenix White - Ath C0
 4996  CGSA - Warner Robins  07:30 PM  9 T3 vs T8CGSA Strikers - Ath C 4F vs.Laurens United - Ath C
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4971  GSA  04:00 PM  XRoa T4 vs A10GSA 94 Phoenix White - Ath C 2 vs.United FA Dawson 93 Black - Ath C1

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4976  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A10 vs T6United FA Dawson 93 Black - Ath C 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - ATH C2
 4958  Calhoun Rec. Dept./RiverPark  01:00 PM  3 T1 vs T5Calhoun Cobras - Ath C 6 vs.Oconee Assault - Ath C1
 4962  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A12Augusta Arsenal 94 Blue - ATH C 2 vs.NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C2
 4988  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:30 PM  9 T3 vs T4CGSA Strikers - Ath C 4 vs.GSA 94 Phoenix White - Ath C0

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4989  Calhoun Rec. Dept./RiverPark  10:00 AM  3 T1 vs A11Calhoun Cobras - Ath C 3 vs.Augusta Arsenal 94 Blue - ATH C0

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4975  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A9 vs T7SCFC Celtic 92/93 - Ath C 4F vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - Ath C
Forfeited Game
0
 5002  South Wire Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  1 T5 vs T8Oconee Assault - Ath C 7 vs.Laurens United - Ath C2
 4994  NGSA, Lions Field  04:00 PM  1 A12 vs T1NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C 6 vs.Calhoun Cobras - Ath C1

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4965  TBD Athena   --    --  T8 vs T4Laurens United - Ath C 4F vs.GSA 94 Phoenix White - Ath C
Forfeited Game
0
 5007  Arizona Avenue  04:45 PM  2 T6 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - ATH C 0 vs.SCFC Celtic 92/93 - Ath C2

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4952  Rock Creek Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A10 vs A9United FA Dawson 93 Black - Ath C 0 vs.SCFC Celtic 92/93 - Ath C3
 4981  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs T7Augusta Arsenal 94 Blue - ATH C 4F vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - Ath C
Forfeited Game
0
 4982  NGSA, Lions Field  04:00 PM  1 A12 vs T6NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - ATH C0

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4951  Trinity Christian School  10:00 AM  1 T8 vs A11Laurens United - Ath C 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 94 Blue - ATH C5
 4997  GSA  04:30 PM  XRoa T4 vs T7GSA 94 Phoenix White - Ath C 1 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - Ath C2
 4992  Arizona Avenue  06:45 PM  2 T6 vs T3Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - ATH C 1 vs.CGSA Strikers - Ath C2

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4948  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  10 T3 vs T1CGSA Strikers - Ath C 3 vs.Calhoun Cobras - Ath C2
 4986  NGSA, Lions Field  04:00 PM  1 A12 vs T8NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C 4F vs.Laurens United - Ath C
Forfeited Game
0
 5006  TBD Athena   --    --  T5 vs A10Oconee Assault - Ath C 2 vs.United FA Dawson 93 Black - Ath C4

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5005  GSA  11:00 AM  Spen T4 vs A11GSA 94 Phoenix White - Ath C 0 vs.Augusta Arsenal 94 Blue - ATH C4
 4960  Webb Bridge Park  01:00 PM  1 T7 vs T3Alpharetta Ambush RED - Ath C 1 vs.CGSA Strikers - Ath C1
 4979  Calhoun Rec. Dept./RiverPark  03:00 PM  3 T1 vs A9Calhoun Cobras - Ath C 1 vs.SCFC Celtic 92/93 - Ath C1

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4984  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A10 vs T1United FA Dawson 93 Black - Ath C 1 vs.Calhoun Cobras - Ath C2
 5001  GSA  01:00 PM  Bend T4 vs A9GSA 94 Phoenix White - Ath C 0 vs.SCFC Celtic 92/93 - Ath C2
 4969  TBD Athena   --    --  T8 vs T6Laurens United - Ath C 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - ATH C3
 4944  South Wire Soccer Complex  03:45 PM  1 T5 vs A12Oconee Assault - Ath C 1 vs.NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C3

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4990  NGSA, Lions Field  10:00 AM  1 A12 vs A10NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C 4 vs.United FA Dawson 93 Black - Ath C1
 4993  South Wire Soccer Complex  10:45 AM  1 T5 vs T4Oconee Assault - Ath C 1 vs.GSA 94 Phoenix White - Ath C1

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4974  Trinity Christian School  02:00 PM  1 T8 vs T1Laurens United - Ath C 1 vs.Calhoun Cobras - Ath C4
 4998  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  1 T6 vs T5Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - ATH C 0 vs.Oconee Assault - Ath C1

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5008  Webb Bridge Park  09:00 AM  2 T7 vs T8Alpharetta Ambush RED - Ath C 10 vs.Laurens United - Ath C1
 4963  Calhoun Rec. Dept./RiverPark  10:00 AM  3 T1 vs T6Calhoun Cobras - Ath C 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - ATH C0
 4977  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  6 A11 vs T5Augusta Arsenal 94 Blue - ATH C 1 vs.Oconee Assault - Ath C0
 4980  Rock Creek Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A10 vs T8United FA Dawson 93 Black - Ath C 4 vs.Laurens United - Ath C0
 4966  Concord Road  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs T3SCFC Celtic 92/93 - Ath C 1 vs.CGSA Strikers - Ath C2

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 5003  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  2 T6 vs T7Inter Atlanta FC 94 Blue - ATH C 2 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED - Ath C2
 4956  Concord Road  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A12SCFC Celtic 92/93 - Ath C 1 vs.NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C1
 5000  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  9 T3 vs A10CGSA Strikers - Ath C 4 vs.United FA Dawson 93 Black - Ath C0

Bracket - Saturday, November 19, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 4985  Concord Road  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A11SCFC Celtic 92/93 - Ath C 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 94 Blue - ATH C0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.