Fall 11 Youth Athena
Team Schedules - U17 Athena C
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A11 : United FA 95 Red- ATH C - Forfeited 555555555550 34  5  1 0
 A4 : Kennesaw FC 95 Gold - ATH C502555555542 24  6  4 0
 A1 : 95 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH C552555552039 19  9  0 0
 A7 : RHSC U17 Comets 13 - ATH C555500525032 13  25  0 0
 A5 : NW YMCA Blue - G17 - ATH C555055050030 1  19  1 0
 A2 : Inter Atlanta FC 95 White - ATH C005050005217 -8  23  2 0
 A8 : South Georgia United Red- G17 - ATH C020005025216 -10  32  2 0
 A9 : Troup Titans - ATH C - Forfeited 020550000012 -11  28  0 0
 A10 : United FA 95 Black- ATH C00000-2252512 -18  32  0 1
 A12 : VRSA 95 Gold - ATH C00500000005 -21  32  1 0
 A6 : Peachtree Ridge Lions- ATH C - Forfeited 50-200002005 -23  40  2 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6042  Sherwood Christian Academy  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A7South Georgia United Red- G17 - ATH C 2 vs.RHSC U17 Comets 13 - ATH C8
 6023  Peachtree Ridge Park  05:30 PM  8 A6 vs A9Peachtree Ridge Lions- ATH C 6 vs.Troup Titans - ATH C4
 6067  Arizona Avenue  06:45 PM  2 A2 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 95 White - ATH C 0 vs.95 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH C2

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6060  Noonday Park  09:00 AM  12 A4 vs A2Kennesaw FC 95 Gold - ATH C 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 95 White - ATH C0
 6082  Tramore Park  12:00 PM  2 A5 vs A12NW YMCA Blue - G17 - ATH C 5 vs.VRSA 95 Gold - ATH C0
 6069  Troup County Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  C A9 vs A8Troup Titans - ATH C 2 vs.South Georgia United Red- G17 - ATH C2
 6051  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  3 A10 vs A7United FA 95 Black- ATH C 0 vs.RHSC U17 Comets 13 - ATH C4
 6022  Peachtree Ridge Park  04:00 PM  8 A6 vs A11Peachtree Ridge Lions- ATH C 0 vs.United FA 95 Red- ATH C6

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6056  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  3 A10 vs A1United FA 95 Black- ATH C 1 vs.95 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH C3
 6062  Peachtree Ridge Park  01:00 PM  8 A6 vs A7Peachtree Ridge Lions- ATH C 2 vs.RHSC U17 Comets 13 - ATH C6
 6083  Big Shanty Park  03:00 PM  04 A4 vs A11Kennesaw FC 95 Gold - ATH C 1 vs.United FA 95 Red- ATH C3
 6063  Troup County Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  C A9 vs A5Troup Titans - ATH C 1 vs.NW YMCA Blue - G17 - ATH C2

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6068  Peachtree Ridge Park  12:15 PM  8 A6 vs A2Peachtree Ridge Lions- ATH C 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 95 White - ATH C4
 6071  Big Shanty Park  01:00 PM  01 A4 vs A1Kennesaw FC 95 Gold - ATH C 1 vs.95 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH C1
 6080  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A12RHSC U17 Comets 13 - ATH C 5 vs.VRSA 95 Gold - ATH C0
 6033  Troup County Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  C A9 vs A10Troup Titans - ATH C 4 vs.United FA 95 Black- ATH C1

Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6036  Fullerville Park  02:00 PM  FV9 A12 vs A2VRSA 95 Gold - ATH C 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 95 White - ATH C1
 6026  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A8 vs A11South Georgia United Red- G17 - ATH C 0 vs.United FA 95 Red- ATH C7
 6078  Hubert Park  04:00 PM  3 A5 vs A6NW YMCA Blue - G17 - ATH C 4F vs.Peachtree Ridge Lions- ATH C
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6046  Troup County Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  C A9 vs A12Troup Titans - ATH C 5 vs.VRSA 95 Gold - ATH C1
 6032  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  01:30 PM  1 A1 vs A595 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH C 3 vs.NW YMCA Blue - G17 - ATH C0
 6055  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  2 A11 vs A10United FA 95 Red- ATH C 9 vs.United FA 95 Black- ATH C0

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6034  Fullerville Park  02:00 PM  FV9 A12 vs A1VRSA 95 Gold - ATH C 1 vs.95 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH C3
 6048  Big Shanty Park  03:00 PM  04 A4 vs A9Kennesaw FC 95 Gold - ATH C 2 vs.Troup Titans - ATH C0

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6059  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  10:30 AM  5 A1 vs A695 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH C 4F vs.Peachtree Ridge Lions- ATH C
Forfeited Game
0
 6072  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  3 A10 vs A2United FA 95 Black- ATH C 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 95 White - ATH C4
 6037  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A8Kennesaw FC 95 Gold - ATH C 2 vs.South Georgia United Red- G17 - ATH C0
 6041  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5RHSC U17 Comets 13 - ATH C 1 vs.NW YMCA Blue - G17 - ATH C2
 6040  South Forsyth  03:00 PM  3 A11 vs A12United FA 95 Red- ATH C 5 vs.VRSA 95 Gold - ATH C0

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6047  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  12:30 PM  5 A1 vs A995 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH C 5 vs.Troup Titans - ATH C0
 6074  Hubert Park  01:00 PM  4A A5 vs A8NW YMCA Blue - G17 - ATH C 2 vs.South Georgia United Red- G17 - ATH C1

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6086  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  2 A10 vs A4United FA 95 Black- ATH C 1 vs.Kennesaw FC 95 Gold - ATH C5
 6079  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  3 A11 vs A7United FA 95 Red- ATH C 10 vs.RHSC U17 Comets 13 - ATH C0
 6035  Sherwood Christian Academy  04:00 PM  1 A8 vs A6South Georgia United Red- G17 - ATH C 4F vs.Peachtree Ridge Lions- ATH C
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6027  Arizona Avenue  10:00 AM  1 A2 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC 95 White - ATH C 1 vs.RHSC U17 Comets 13 - ATH C3

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6081  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  3 A10 vs A6United FA 95 Black- ATH C 1 vs.Peachtree Ridge Lions- ATH C1
 6073  Sherwood Christian Academy  02:00 PM  1 A8 vs A1South Georgia United Red- G17 - ATH C 0 vs.95 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH C5
 6064  Fullerville Park  03:00 PM  FV9 A12 vs A4VRSA 95 Gold - ATH C 0 vs.Kennesaw FC 95 Gold - ATH C2

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6057  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  12:00 PM  1 A7 vs A1RHSC U17 Comets 13 - ATH C 2 vs.95 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH C2
 6065  Tramore Park  01:00 PM  2 A5 vs A10NW YMCA Blue - G17 - ATH C 1 vs.United FA 95 Black- ATH C2
 6075  Peachtree Ridge Park  01:00 PM  8 A6 vs A4Peachtree Ridge Lions- ATH C 0 vs.Kennesaw FC 95 Gold - ATH C7
 6077  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A2 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC 95 White - ATH C 0 vs.United FA 95 Red- ATH C3

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6076  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  12:00 PM  1 A7 vs A9RHSC U17 Comets 13 - ATH C 4F vs.Troup Titans - ATH C
Forfeited Game
0
 6043  Fullerville Park  03:00 PM  FV9 A12 vs A6VRSA 95 Gold - ATH C 0 vs.Peachtree Ridge Lions- ATH C0
 6025  Arizona Avenue  04:45 PM  2 A2 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 95 White - ATH C 1 vs.NW YMCA Blue - G17 - ATH C2

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6045  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  10 A11 vs A5United FA 95 Red- ATH C 5 vs.NW YMCA Blue - G17 - ATH C2

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6070  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  2 A10 vs A8United FA 95 Black- ATH C 0 vs.South Georgia United Red- G17 - ATH C0
 6029  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  1 A11 vs A9United FA 95 Red- ATH C
Forfeited Game
 4F vs.Troup Titans - ATH C
Forfeited Game
0F

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6052  Fullerville Park  12:00 PM  FV9 A12 vs A8VRSA 95 Gold - ATH C 3 vs.South Georgia United Red- G17 - ATH C4
 6066  Big Shanty Park  12:00 PM  04 A4 vs A5Kennesaw FC 95 Gold - ATH C 5 vs.NW YMCA Blue - G17 - ATH C0

Bracket - Friday, November 11, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6031  Arizona Avenue  07:00 PM  2 A2 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC 95 White - ATH C 1 vs.Troup Titans - ATH C0

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6085  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  10:00 AM  4 A1 vs A1195 Norcross Fury Premier - ATH C 2 vs.United FA 95 Red- ATH C4
 6054  Fullerville Park  11:00 AM  FV9 A12 vs A10VRSA 95 Gold - ATH C 1 vs.United FA 95 Black- ATH C2
 6028  Sherwood Christian Academy  11:00 AM  1 A8 vs A2South Georgia United Red- G17 - ATH C 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 95 White - ATH C3

Bracket - Saturday, November 19, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 6058  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A4RHSC U17 Comets 13 - ATH C 1 vs.Kennesaw FC 95 Gold - ATH C6






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.